DYNAMIC ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLC (VA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2016
- $301.22K
- $301,220under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 9
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Aug 29, 2024
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Nov 10, 2026
Registration
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- May 1, 2013 (13 years)
- Location
- Moseley, VA
- State of incorporation
- Virginia
- Website
- dynasolonline.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI HL68QXA7CFD3. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2016. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2024: $56,967
- FY2023: $25,350
- FY2021: $28,987
- FY2019: $125,778
- FY2018: $62,638
- FY2016: $1,500
Total across 6 fiscal years: $301,220
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$301,220, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Navy$299,720, 99.5%
- Defense Logistics Agency$1,500, 0.5%
Top NAICS by obligations
Top product and service codes by obligations
- J044Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- furnace, steam plant, and drying equipment; nuclear reactors$128,126, 42.5%
- J049Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- maintenance and repair shop equipment$106,556, 35.4%
- J045Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- plumbing, heating, and waste disposal equipment$62,638, 20.8%
- H344Inspection- furnace, steam plant, and drying equipment; nuclear reactors$2,400, 0.8%
- J035Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- service and trade equipment$1,500, 0.5%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 238210Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors(primary)Small
- 333414Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) ManufacturingSmall
- 541330E
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 6110Other Services/Supplies
- 6117Other Services/Supplies
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- N4215824PS082Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N4215824PS057Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N4215823PS065Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N4215823PS059Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N4215821PS219Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N4215819PS087Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N4215819PS033Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N4215818PN164Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- SPMYM116M0619Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for DYNAMIC ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
7296 STAFFORD PARK DR
MOSELEY, VA, 23120
USA
Mailing Address
7296 STAFFORD PARK DR
MOSELEY, VA, 23120
USA
Government Business Contact
DAVID LAZAR
PRESIDENT
7296 STAFFORD PARK DR
MOSLEY, VA, 23120
USA
Electronic Business Contact
David Lazar
President
7296 Stafford Park DR
Moseley, VA, 23120
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
DAVID LAZAR
PRESIDENT
7296 STAFFORD PARK DR
MOSELEY, VA, 23120
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
DYNAMIC ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires November 10, 2026.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Virginia with primary NAICS 238210
- M. C. Dean, Inc.Tysons, VA
- Miami Tribal Systems Integrators, LLCReston, VA
- NV Enterprises, Inc.Herndon, VA
- BAY Electric Co., Inc.Newport News, VA
- Bazon-Cox & Associates IncChesapeake, VA
- Pavion Corp.Chantilly, VA