S & S ENTERPRISE INC (AK)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2014
- $50.7K
- $50,700under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $19.5K†
- $19,500Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Aug 20, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Dec 26, 2026
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Mar 1, 2008 (18 years)
- Location
- Kodiak, AK
- State of incorporation
- Alaska
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI J3NAXS6SLEV4. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2014. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $19,500 (provisional)
- FY2025: $5,600
- FY2024: $5,600
- FY2023: $5,200
- FY2022: $5,200
- FY2017: $2,000
- FY2016: $1,600
- FY2014: $6,000
Total across 8 fiscal years: $50,700
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Commerce$21,600, 42.6%
- Department of Homeland Security$19,500, 38.5%
- Department of the Interior$6,000, 11.8%
- Department of Transportation$3,600, 7.1%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration$21,600, 42.6%
- U.S. Coast Guard$19,500, 38.5%
- U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service$6,000, 11.8%
- Federal Aviation Administration$3,600, 7.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 561730Landscaping services$25,200, 49.7%
- 238160Roofing contractors$19,500, 38.5%
- 238910Site preparation contractors$6,000, 11.8%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- S208Housekeeping- landscaping/groundskeeping$25,200, 49.7%
- Z1AZMaintenance of other administrative facilities and service buildings$19,500, 38.5%
- F021Natural resources/conservation- site preparation$6,000, 11.8%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 561730Landscaping Services(primary)Small
- 238910Site Preparation ContractorsSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 70Z04526PKODI0061Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- 1333MF22PNFFK0131Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
- DTFAWN16C00348Definitive contractDepartment of TransportationFederal Aviation AdministrationLatest action
- INF14PX00008PoDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for S & S ENTERPRISE INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
2522 SELIEF LN
KODIAK, AK, 99615
USA
Mailing Address
2522 SELIEF LANE
KODIAK, AK, 99615
USA
Government Business Contact
SAM ROHRER
PO BOX 1388
KODIAK, AK, 99615
USA
Electronic Business Contact
SARAH ROHRER
PO BOX 1388
KODIAK, AK, 99615
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
SAM ROHRER
PO BOX 1388
KODIAK, AK, 99615
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
SARAH ROHRER
384 LILLY
KODIAK, AK, 99615
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
S & S ENTERPRISE INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires December 26, 2026.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting — ALASKA~ALASKA
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Alaska with primary NAICS 561730
- Unico LLCAnchorage, AK
- Yard Chief Yard Care, Inc.Anchorage, AK
- Green Connection, Inc.Anchorage, AK
- The Plant PeopleJuneau, AK
- American Landscaping IncAnchorage, AK
- Iplow, LLCFairbanks, AK