GOOLSBY MAXIMUM FIRE PROTECTION LLC (TX)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2016
- $119.07K
- $119,075under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $19.37K†
- $19,375Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jul 23, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Aug 17, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Oct 13, 2011 (15 years)
- Location
- Abilene, TX
- State of incorporation
- Texas
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- maxfirepro.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI J5APT7GNQWK4. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2016. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $19,375 (provisional)
- FY2016: $99,700
Total across 2 fiscal years: $119,075
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$119,075, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Air Force$119,075, 100%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 334290Other communications equipment manufacturing$99,700, 83.7%
- 561621Security systems services (except locksmiths)$19,375, 16.3%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- N012Installation of equipment- fire control equipment$99,700, 83.7%
- 6350Miscellaneous alarm, signal, and security detection systems$19,375, 16.3%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 922160Fire Protection(primary)
- 238990Building and Property Specialty Trade ServicesSmall
- 238210Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 1220FIRE CONTROL COMPUTING SIGHTS AND DEVICES
- 5835SOUND RECORDING AND REPRODUCING EQUIPMENT
- 6350MISCELLANEOUS ALARM, SIGNAL, AND SECURITY DETECTION SYSTEMS
- 1250FIRE CONTROL STABILIZING MECHANISMS
- 1287FIRE CONTROL SONAR EQUIPMENT
- 5850VISIBLE AND INVISIBLE LIGHT COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT
- 5895MISCELLANEOUS COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT
- 5830INTERCOMMUNICATION AND PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS, EXCEPT AIRBORNE
- 1265FIRE CONTROL TRANSMITTING AND RECEIVING EQUIPMENT, EXCEPT AIRBORNE
- 4931FIRE CONTROL MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SHOP SPECIALIZED EQUIPMENT
Federal Capability Statement
Fire Alarm installation, inspection, testing and maintenance; Intrusion Detection System installation, inspection, testing and maintenance
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- FA466126P0029Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA466116P0056Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for GOOLSBY MAXIMUM FIRE PROTECTION LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
4110 S Treadaway Blvd Ste 2
Abilene, TX, 79602
USA
Mailing Address
PO BOX 6881
ABILENE, TX, 79608
USA
Government Business Contact
SCOTT D GOOLSBY
Member
PO BOX 6881
Abilene, TX, 79608
USA
Electronic Business Contact
SCOTT D GOOLSBY
Member
PO BOX 6881
Abilene, TX, 79608
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
GOOLSBY MAXIMUM FIRE PROTECTION LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires August 17, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
Bonding information on file
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Texas with primary NAICS 922160
- Koetter Fire Protection of Austin L.L.C.Pflugerville, TX
- API Group Life Safety USA LLCEl Paso, TX
- API Group Life Safety USA LLCRound Rock, TX
- The Cisco Fire DepartmentCisco, TX
- Chambers County Emergency Services District #1Winnie, TX
- Granbury Volunteer Fire DepartmentGranbury, TX