PORGES ELECTRICAL GROUP INC (CA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2014
- $571.07K
- $571,074under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $69.97K†
- $69,973Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 13
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Aug 26, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Feb 20, 2027
Registration
- Doing business as
- PORGES ELECTRICAL GROUP INC
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- May 1, 2002 (24 years)
- Location
- Oceanside, CA
- State of incorporation
- California
- Website
- porgeselectricalgroup.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI JHNPVMR5JRF8. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2014. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $69,973 (provisional)
- FY2025: $80,454
- FY2021: $98,208
- FY2020: $49,104
- FY2019: $49,104
- FY2018: $32,736
- FY2017: $3,048
- FY2016: $53,349
Show all 10 yearsEarlier years (FY2014–FY2015)
- FY2015: $97,135
- FY2014: $37,964
Total across 10 fiscal years: $571,074
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Homeland Security$571,074, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- U.S. Coast Guard$571,074, 100%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 561621Security systems services (except locksmiths)$150,427, 26.3%
- 541350Building inspection services$32,736, 5.7%
- 238910Site preparation contractors$4,245, 0.7%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- H342Inspection- fire fighting/rescue/safety equipment; environ protect equipment/matls$244,447, 42.8%
- N063Installation of equipment- alarm, signal, and security detection systems$98,208, 17.2%
- H254Equipment and materials testing- prefabricated structures and scaffolding$80,454, 14.1%
- J012Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- fire control equipment$69,973, 12.3%
- N061Installation of equipment- electric wire and power distribution equipment$37,964, 6.6%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 238210Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors(primary)Small
- 237130Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionSmall
- 238910Site Preparation ContractorsSmall
- 561621Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Small
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- N061Installation of Equipment
- N063Installation of Equipment
- Y1EZConstruction of Structures and Facilities
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 70Z03726PLALB0062Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- 70Z03725PLALB0056Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- 70Z03721PL50N0600Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- 70Z03720PL50N0600Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- 70Z03719PL50N0600Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- 70Z03718PL50N0600Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- HSCG3717PL50664Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- HSCG3717PL50N03Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- HSCG3716PL50446Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- HSCG3716PL50N03Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for PORGES ELECTRICAL GROUP INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
3646 OCEAN RANCH BLVD
OCEANSIDE, CA, 92056
USA
Mailing Address
3646 OCEAN RANCH BLVD
OCEANSIDE, CA, 92056
USA
Government Business Contact
TORREY PORGES
VP
3646 OCEAN RANCH BLVD
OCEANSIDE, CA, 92056
USA
Electronic Business Contact
DAVID PORGES
5256 S MISSION ROAD 703-814
BONSALL, CA, 92003
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
TORREY PORGES
3646 OCEAN RANCH BLVD
OCEANSIDE, CA, 92056
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
TORREY PORGES
3646 OCEAN RANCH BLVD.
OCEANSIDE, CA, 92056
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
PORGES ELECTRICAL GROUP INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires February 20, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting — Nationwide
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in California with primary NAICS 238210
- HCI Systems, Inc.Ontario, CA
- Power Pro Plus Inc.Rialto, CA
- Fayza-Lead Construction IncThousand Oaks, CA
- RTS Solutionz Inc.Pacific Palisades, CA
- ECO Energy Solutions, Inc.Simi Valley, CA
- Polytron CorpHollister, CA