ARMR SYSTEMS, INC. (MD)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2018
- $1.30M
- $1,295,505under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $1.25M†
- $1,245,934Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jul 8, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Oct 9, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Oct 27, 2014 (11 years)
- Location
- Baltimore, MD
- State of incorporation
- Delaware
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- armrsystems.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI JN89AQ2R41S7. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2018. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $1,245,934 (provisional)
- FY2018: $49,571
Total across 2 fiscal years: $1,295,505
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$1,245,934, 96.2%
- Department of State$49,571, 3.8%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Air Force$1,245,934, 96.2%
- Department of State$49,571, 3.8%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 339113Surgical appliance and supplies manufacturing$49,571, 3.8%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- AC32National defense r&d services; defense-related activities; applied research$1,245,934, 96.2%
- 5340Hardware, commercial$49,571, 3.8%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 339112Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing(primary)Small
- 315990Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel ManufacturingSmall
- 541715Guided Missiles and Space Vehicles, Their Propulsion Units and Propulsion Parts11Small
- 326199All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingSmall
- 339999All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingSmall
- 339113Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Minority-Owned Business
- Black American Owned
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- FA864926P0010Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- 19KZ1018P0742Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for ARMR SYSTEMS, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
875 HOLLINS ST STE 102
BALTIMORE, MD, 21201
USA
Mailing Address
875 HOLLINS ST STE 102
BALTIMORE, MD, 21201
USA
Government Business Contact
Chibueze Ihenacho
875 Hollins Street
Suite 102
Baltimore, MD, 21201
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Chibueze Ihenacho
875 Hollins Street
Suite 102
Baltimore, MD, 21201
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
ARMR SYSTEMS, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires October 9, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Maryland with primary NAICS 339112
- Neurointact IncBaltimore, MD
- Ambu Inc.Columbia, MD
- Lumo Imaging LLCPotomac, MD
- United Safety Technology IncSparrows Point, MD · SAM.gov registration Expired
- 3CPM Company, IncSparks Glencoe, MD
- AIM Surgical, LLCCrofton, MD · SAM.gov registration Expired