SERUNTINE REFRIGERATION SERVICE, INC. (LA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2016
- $33.99K
- $33,994under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jul 26, 2023
- SAM.gov registration
- Expired
- Registration expiration date Mar 22, 2025
Registration
- Doing business as
- SERUNTINE REFRIGERATION SERVICE INC
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Mar 16, 1964 (62 years)
- Location
- Metairie, LA
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- srscomfort.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 30, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 30, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI JRZ6UA5S6JG5. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2016. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2023: $17,260
- FY2017: $6,782
- FY2016: $9,953
Total across 3 fiscal years: $33,994
Top awarding agencies
- Department of the Interior$17,260, 50.8%
- Department of Defense$9,953, 29.3%
- Department of Homeland Security$6,782, 19.9%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service$17,260, 50.8%
- Department of the Army$9,953, 29.3%
- U.S. Coast Guard$6,782, 19.9%
Top NAICS by obligations
Top product and service codes by obligations
- J041Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- refrigeration, air conditioning, and air circulating equipment$24,041, 70.7%
- 4430Industrial furnaces, kilns, lehrs, and ovens$9,953, 29.3%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 4120AIR CONDITIONING EQUIPMENT
- J041MAINT/REPAIR/REBUILD OF EQUIPMENT- REFRIGERATION, AIR CONDITIONING, AND AIR CIRCULATING EQUIPMENT
- N041INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT- REFRIGERATION, AIR CONDITIONING, AND AIR CIRCULATING EQUIPMENT
- N045INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT- PLUMBING, HEATING, AND WASTE DISPOSAL EQUIPMENT
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 140FS323C0042Definitive contractDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
- HSCG2917PPMW017Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- W912NR16P0030Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for SERUNTINE REFRIGERATION SERVICE, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
2900 METAIRIE RD
METAIRIE, LA, 70001
USA
Mailing Address
P.O. BOX 24585
NEW ORLEANS, LA, 70184
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
SERUNTINE REFRIGERATION SERVICE, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires March 22, 2025.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Registration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Louisiana with primary NAICS 238220
- Ground Level Services LLCMinden, LA
- Mechanical Cooling Services, LLCBossier City, LA
- Johnny Williams Plumbing, L.L.C.Bentley, LA
- Direct Parts & Service, Inc.Metairie, LA
- Louisiana Controls, Inc.Baton Rouge, LA
- Chillco, Inc.Lacombe, LA