LONESTAR PRESTRESS MFG INC (TX)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2013
- $192.11K
- $192,110under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Aug 15, 2019
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Feb 4, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Oct 1, 1992 (34 years)
- Location
- Bellville, TX
- State of incorporation
- Texas
- Website
- lonestarprestress.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI JTUMQYZQ3K43. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2013. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2018: $40,304
- FY2014: $4,206
- FY2013: $147,600
Total across 3 fiscal years: $192,110
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$147,600, 76.8%
- Department of Homeland Security$40,304, 21.0%
- Department of Justice$4,206, 2.2%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Navy$147,600, 76.8%
- Transportation Security Administration$40,304, 21.0%
- Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons$4,206, 2.2%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 327390Other concrete product manufacturing$192,110, 100%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 5450Miscellaneous prefabricated structures$147,600, 76.8%
- 5410Prefabricated and portable buildings$40,304, 21.0%
- 5675Nonwood construction lumber and related materials$4,206, 2.2%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 327390Other Concrete Product Manufacturing(primary)Small
- 236210Industrial Building ConstructionSmall
- 236220Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionSmall
- 332311Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Federal Capability Statement
Manufacturer of prestressed concrete poles for lighting, power distribution and security cameras. Easi-Set licensed manufacturer of precast concrete buildings, shelters, guard shacks, enclosures and electrical buildings.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 70T02018P7NOTD448Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityTransportation Security AdministrationLatest action
- GS07F197AAFederal supply schedule (FSS)VehicleGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- DJBP0615NP130568PoDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- N0040613P4024PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for LONESTAR PRESTRESS MFG INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
8892 HIGHWAY 159 E
BELLVILLE, TX, 77418
USA
Mailing Address
8892 HWY 159 E
BELLVILLE, TX, 77418
USA
Government Business Contact
DEBBIE BOYER
8892 HWY 159 E
BELLVILLE, TX, 77418
USA
Electronic Business Contact
LEO ROWE
8892 HWY 159 E
BELLVILLE, TX, 77418
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
MICHAEL LABELLE
8892 HWY 159 E
BELLVILLE, TX, 77418
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
LEO ROWE
8892 HWY 159 E
BELLVILLE, TX, 77418
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
LONESTAR PRESTRESS MFG INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires February 4, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Texas with primary NAICS 327390
- A & W Industries, Inc.Grapevine, TX
- Polymer-Wood Technologies, Inc.Dallas, TX
- Stonemark Designs, IncHuntsville, TX · SAM.gov registration Expired
- RH Worldwide Ventures, LLCAustin, TX
- Locke Solutions, LLCHouston, TX
- Western Precast Concrete IncEl Paso, TX