STANLEY DRAKE CONSTRUCTION CO LLC (SC)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2010
- $261.31K
- $261,312under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 8
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Aug 14, 2025
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Feb 19, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Aug 7, 2003 (23 years)
- Location
- Sumter, SC
- State of incorporation
- South Carolina
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI JUYCYXYTMKW8. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2010. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2025: $6,281
- FY2024: $225,300
- FY2023: $9,324
- FY2021: $10,340
- FY2011: $2,435
- FY2010: $7,632
Total across 6 fiscal years: $261,312
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$258,877, 99.1%
- Department of Agriculture$2,435, 0.9%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Air Force$258,877, 99.1%
- Agricultural Research Service$2,435, 0.9%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 541513Computer facilities management services$176,265, 67.5%
- 561790Other services to buildings and dwellings$44,264, 16.9%
- 238990All other specialty trade contractors$9,324, 3.6%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- DA01IT and telecom - business application/application development support services (LABOR)$176,265, 67.5%
- J062Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- lighting fixtures and lamps$44,264, 16.9%
- Z2JZRepair or alteration of miscellaneous buildings$10,340, 4.0%
- R410Support- professional: program evaluation/review/development$9,324, 3.6%
- Y164Construction of dining facilities$7,632, 2.9%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 238210Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors(primary)Small
- 236210Industrial Building ConstructionSmall
- 236220Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionSmall
- 237110Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionSmall
- 237130Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionSmall
- 237310Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionSmall
Show all 18 NAICS codes12 more NAICS codes
- 237990E
- 238110Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsSmall
- 238190Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsSmall
- 238310Drywall and Insulation ContractorsSmall
- 238320Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsSmall
- 238910Site Preparation ContractorsSmall
- 238990E
- 423610Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 517111Wired Telecommunications CarriersSmall
- 541513Computer Facilities Management ServicesSmall
- 561621Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Small
- 561730Landscaping ServicesSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 6110Other Services/Supplies
- 6115Other Services/Supplies
- 6120Other Services/Supplies
- 6145Other Services/Supplies
- 6150Other Services/Supplies
- 6210Other Services/Supplies
- P400Salvage Services
Federal Capability Statement
Electrical, General Contractor. Electrical installation or power redistrubition. High voltage. Anti-terrorism. Occupancy sensors. Green buildings. Transformers. Generators. Lighting. Sewer and water lines Concrete construction, foundation and barriers.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- FA480325P0029Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA480324P0021Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA480324A0007Blanket purchase agreement (BPA)VehicleDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA480324FG031BPA callunder a blanket purchase agreement (BPA)Department of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA480324C0011Definitive contractDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA480323C0029Definitive contractDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA480321P0060Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- AG4620P11AA17PoDepartment of AgricultureAgricultural Research ServiceLatest action
- FA480310P0040PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for STANLEY DRAKE CONSTRUCTION CO LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
840 S GUIGNARD DR
SUMTER, SC, 29150
USA
Mailing Address
840 S GUIGNARD DR
SUMTER, SC, 29150
USA
Government Business Contact
RETT S DUCOM
840 S GUIGNARD DR
SUMTER, SC, 29150
USA
Electronic Business Contact
JUDITH DUCOM
840 S GUIGNARD DR
SUMTER, SC, 29150
USA
Past Performance Contact
RETT S DUCOM
840 S GUIGNARD DR
SUMTER, SC, 29150
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
JUDITH H DUCOM
840 S GUIGNARD DR
SUMTER, SC, 29150
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
RETT S DUCOM
840 S GUIGNARD DR
SUMTER, SC, 29150
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
0002 237990YY ~238990YY N
0000
0000
E&Y
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
STANLEY DRAKE CONSTRUCTION CO LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires February 19, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in South Carolina with primary NAICS 238210
- Control Management IncColumbia, SC
- Globenet Telecommunications LLCPineville, SC
- Signal Technologies, IncorporatedIrmo, SC
- Transworld IncCharleston, SC
- Walker & Whiteside, IncGreenville, SC
- Smartbiz Services, L.L.CGreenville, SC