SHERROD VANS OF JACKSONVILLE, INC. (GA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2010
- $46.92K
- $46,915under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Apr 22, 2013
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Nov 18, 2023
Registration
- Doing business as
- SHERROD VANS
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- May 1, 1993 (33 years)
- Location
- Waycross, GA
- State of incorporation
- Delaware
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- sherrodvans.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI KAUCE918NBJ8. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2010. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2013: $12,045
- FY2010: $34,870
Total across 2 fiscal years: $46,915
Top awarding agencies
- Department of the Interior$34,870, 74.3%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$12,045, 25.7%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- U.S. Geological Survey$34,870, 74.3%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$12,045, 25.7%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 336112Light truck and utility vehicle manufacturing$34,870, 74.3%
- 339113Surgical appliance and supplies manufacturing$12,045, 25.7%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- K025Mod of vehicular eq$34,870, 74.3%
- 6515Medical and surgical instruments, equipment, and supplies$12,045, 25.7%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 423110Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers(primary)Small
- 811121Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Veteran-Owned Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- K025MODIFICATION OF EQUIPMENT- VEHICULAR EQUIPMENT COMPONENTS
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- VA24813P3536PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- ING10PX02578PoDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Geological SurveyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for SHERROD VANS OF JACKSONVILLE, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
3151 INDUSTRIAL BLVD
WAYCROSS, GA, 31503
USA
Mailing Address
3151 INDUSTRIAL BLVD
WAYCROSS, GA, 31503
USA
Government Business Contact
Jack C. Sherrod
President
3151 INDUSTRIAL BLVD.
WAYCROSS, GA, 31503
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Billy Martino
General Manager
3151 INDUSTRIAL BLVD.
WAYCROSS, GA, 31503
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Jack C. Sherrod
President
3151 INDUSTRIAL BLVD.
WAYCROSS, GA, 31503
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Phyllis D. Nobles
3151 INDUSTRIAL BLVD
WAYCROSS, GA, 31503
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
SHERROD VANS OF JACKSONVILLE, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires November 18, 2023.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Georgia with primary NAICS 423110
- Southern Trailer Depot LLCDouglas, GA
- Peterbilt of Atlanta, LLCJackson, GA
- Muscle Car Jr IncCumming, GA
- Rush Truck Centers of Georgia, Inc.Smyrna, GA
- Rush Truck Centers of Georgia, Inc.Atlanta, GA
- Rush Truck Centers of Georgia, Inc.Columbus, GA