WHITEWOOD TRANSPORT INC (MT)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2012
- $26.52K
- $26,520under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Jun 1, 2025
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Sep 30, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Sep 1, 1987 (39 years)
- Location
- Billings, MT
- State of incorporation
- Montana
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- whitewoodtransport.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI KEJAF96JRNV6. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2012. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2025: $13,500
- FY2018: $3,200
- FY2013: $3,750
- FY2012: $6,070
Total across 4 fiscal years: $26,520
Top awarding agencies
- Department of the Interior$23,320, 87.9%
- Department of Agriculture$3,200, 12.1%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Bureau of Land Management$13,500, 50.9%
- Forest Service$3,200, 12.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 115310Support activities for forestry$13,500, 50.9%
- 484121General freight trucking, long-distance, truckload$13,020, 49.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 4210Fire fighting equipment$13,500, 50.9%
- V112Transportation/travel/relocation- transportation: motor freight$6,070, 22.9%
- R499Support- professional: other$3,750, 14.1%
- V999Transportation/travel/relocation- other: other$3,200, 12.1%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 484121General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload(primary)Small
- 484220Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, LocalSmall
- 484110General Freight Trucking, LocalSmall
- 484230Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-DistanceSmall
- 484122General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than TruckloadSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Federal Capability Statement
Transportation of heavy and oversize equipment across US and Canada on open trailers. Trained and certified hazmat equipment hauling. Quality cargo and liability insurance for excess value. Serves agricultural, construction, mining, energy sectors. Transports high value cargo and sensitive specialized cargo. Transport of all sizes, 150 pounds to 150,000 pounds.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 140L3725K7839Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Land ManagementLatest action
- 12034320T7207Indefinite delivery contract (IDC)VehicleDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
- 12034318P0089Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
- INA14PX01169PoDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian EducationLatest action
- INA13PX00318Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian EducationLatest action
- INA12PX91222PoDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian EducationLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for WHITEWOOD TRANSPORT INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
2185 GOODMAN RD
BILLINGS, MT, 59101
USA
Mailing Address
PO BOX 30553
BILLINGS, MT, 59107
USA
Government Business Contact
Jennifer Smith
Sales Representative
PO BOX 30553
BILLINGS, MT, 59107
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Robin S Koch
General Manager
2185 Goodman Road
Billings, MT, 59101
USA
Past Performance Contact
Robin S Koch
General Manager
2185 Goodman Road
Billings, MT, 59101
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Michael P Wilson
President
PO BOX 30553
BILLINGS, MT, 59107
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Ryan Wilson
VP
PO BOX 30553
BILLINGS, MT, 59107
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
Michael P Wilson
President
PO BOX 30553
BILLINGS, MT, 59107
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
WHITEWOOD TRANSPORT INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires September 30, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Montana with primary NAICS 484121
- Sk8board Trucking, Inc.Trout Creek, MT
- JS Express LLCManhattan, MT
- SNB Holdings, IncGreat Falls, MT · SAM.gov registration Expired
- R & R Diesel Repair IncHelena, MT
- R B. & C. Grain, IncBillings, MT
- Blue Sky Farming MT LLCGreat Falls, MT