GovChime
UEI: KEJAF96JRNV6 • CAGE: 3GTK5

WHITEWOOD TRANSPORT INC (MT)

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2012
$26.52K
$26,520under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$0
Provisional
Awards and orders
4
with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
Latest action
Jun 1, 2025
SAM.gov registration
Active
Registration expiration date Sep 30, 2027

Registration

Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Business start date
Sep 1, 1987 (39 years)
Location
Billings, MT
State of incorporation
Montana
Purpose of registration
All Awards

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI KEJAF96JRNV6. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2012. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2025: $13,500
  • FY2018: $3,200
  • FY2013: $3,750
  • FY2012: $6,070

Total across 4 fiscal years: $26,520

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • 4210Fire fighting equipment$13,500, 50.9%
  • V112Transportation/travel/relocation- transportation: motor freight$6,070, 22.9%
  • R499Support- professional: other$3,750, 14.1%
  • V999Transportation/travel/relocation- other: other$3,200, 12.1%

Capabilities

SBA certifications

No certification in the SBA profile data.

Federal Capability Statement

Transportation of heavy and oversize equipment across US and Canada on open trailers. Trained and certified hazmat equipment hauling. Quality cargo and liability insurance for excess value. Serves agricultural, construction, mining, energy sectors. Transports high value cargo and sensitive specialized cargo. Transport of all sizes, 150 pounds to 150,000 pounds.

Capabilities & Services

Heavy haul
LTL
Transportation
Trucking
towaways
open trailers
power only
trained & certified hazmat drivers
high value cargo insurance
steel
construction
agriculture
mining
energy
pipe
refining industries
hauling in contiguous US and Canada
Alaska
hazmat hauling

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. 140L3725K7839Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Land ManagementLatest action
  2. 12034320T7207Indefinite delivery contract (IDC)VehicleDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
  3. 12034318P0089Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
  4. INA14PX01169PoDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian EducationLatest action
  5. INA13PX00318Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian EducationLatest action
  6. INA12PX91222PoDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian EducationLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for WHITEWOOD TRANSPORT INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

2185 GOODMAN RD

BILLINGS, MT, 59101

USA

Mailing Address

PO BOX 30553

BILLINGS, MT, 59107

USA

Government Business Contact

Jennifer Smith

Sales Representative

PO BOX 30553

BILLINGS, MT, 59107

USA

Electronic Business Contact

Robin S Koch

General Manager

2185 Goodman Road

Billings, MT, 59101

USA

Past Performance Contact

Robin S Koch

General Manager

2185 Goodman Road

Billings, MT, 59101

USA

Government Business Alternate Contact

Michael P Wilson

President

PO BOX 30553

BILLINGS, MT, 59107

USA

Electronic Business Alternate Contact

Ryan Wilson

VP

PO BOX 30553

BILLINGS, MT, 59107

USA

Past Performance Alternate Contact

Michael P Wilson

President

PO BOX 30553

BILLINGS, MT, 59107

USA

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

WHITEWOOD TRANSPORT INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires September 30, 2027.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Disaster Relief Registry

Registered for disaster relief contracting

Bonding Information

No bonding information provided

EDI

Not declared in SAM.gov

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
Profit Structure:For Profit Organization
Organization:Subchapter S Corporation

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

Jul 24, 2003

Last Update

Oct 1, 2026

Registration Activation

Active — Oct 1, 2026

Fiscal Year End

12/31

Country of Incorporation

USA

Congressional District

02