DIGITAL RAPIDS CORP
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $132.24K
- $132,244under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Aug 21, 2012
Registration
- SAM.gov registration
- No SAM.gov registration on file; known from federal award records
- Location
- Markham
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI KFYZSMU29QG8. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2012: $51,737
- FY2011: $41,000
- FY2010: $6,251
- FY2009: $26,908
- FY2008: $6,349
Total across 5 fiscal years: $132,244
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Commerce$72,201, 54.6%
- Department of Health and Human Services$41,000, 31.0%
- Department of Defense$19,043, 14.4%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration$72,201, 54.6%
- National Institutes of Health$41,000, 31.0%
- Department of the Navy$19,043, 14.4%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 334310Audio and video equipment manufacturing$113,201, 85.6%
- 811212Computer and office machine repair and maintenance$19,043, 14.4%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 5836Video recording and reproducing equipment$51,737, 39.1%
- 7035Adp support equipment$41,000, 31.0%
- 7050Adp components$20,465, 15.5%
- J074Maint-rep of office machines$19,043, 14.4%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- DOCWE133R12SU0436PoDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
- HHSN276201100524PPoDepartment of Health and Human ServicesNational Institutes of HealthLatest action
- DOCDG133R09SU2137PoDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
- N0018908PA033PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N0018907PA193Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for DIGITAL RAPIDS CORP lists a physical address. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
MARKHAM, L3R 6H3
CANADA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
DIGITAL RAPIDS CORP has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is not publicly displayed
Registration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation