PASQUA PRODUCTIONS INC (PA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2019
- $10.9K
- $10,900under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Aug 27, 2021
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Mar 3, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Mar 4, 2002 (24 years)
- Location
- Doylestown, PA
- State of incorporation
- Pennsylvania
- Website
- elainepasqua.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI LJL9P2NGC483. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2019. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2021: $7,900
- FY2019: $3,000
Total across 2 fiscal years: $10,900
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Homeland Security$7,900, 72.5%
- Department of Defense$3,000, 27.5%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- U.S. Coast Guard$7,900, 72.5%
- Department of the Army$3,000, 27.5%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 611710Educational support services$3,000, 27.5%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- U008Education/training- training/curriculum development$7,900, 72.5%
- U099Education/training- other$3,000, 27.5%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 611430Professional and Management Development Training(primary)Small
- 512110Motion Picture and Video ProductionSmall
- 512191Teleproduction and Other Postproduction ServicesSmall
- 541611Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesSmall
- 541990All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesSmall
- 611699All Other Miscellaneous Schools and InstructionSmall
Show all 8 NAICS codes2 more NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Women-Owned Small Business
- Woman-Owned Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- U001Education and Training
- U003Education and Training
- U008Education and Training
- U009Education and Training
- U011Education and Training
- U099Education and Training
Federal Capability Statement
Pasqua Productions provides training, lecture, keynote, video and multi media programs and courses, on sexual assault and bystander intervention, high risk alcohol, destructive behaviors, sexual health, responsibility, character development, HIV/AIDS education, suicide prevention education, sexual harassment, and social media. Audiences include High schools, colleges and universities, College athletic programs, pro basketball, football, and baseball teams, NFL, MLB, NBA, military and military academies, parent groups, and corporate settings and conventions.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 70Z03921PP3X00000Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- W9124G19P0019Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for PASQUA PRODUCTIONS INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
63 JOHN DYER WAY
DOYLESTOWN, PA, 18902
USA
Mailing Address
63 JOHN DYER WAY
DOYLESTOWN, PA, 18902
USA
Government Business Contact
JEFFREY COHEN
VP/CMO
63 JOHN DYER WAY
DOYLESTOWN, PA, 18902
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Jeffrey Cohen
VP/CMO
63 John Dyer Way
Doylestown, PA, 18902
USA
Past Performance Contact
Jeffrey Cohen
63 John Dyer Way
Doylestown, PA, 18902
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
JEFFREY COHEN
VP/CMO
63 JOHN DYER WAY
DOYLESTOWN, PA, 18902
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
PASQUA PRODUCTIONS INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires March 3, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Pennsylvania with primary NAICS 611430
- Leaders Established 1775 LLCCarlisle, PA
- Executive Edge IncConshohocken, PA
- The Myers-Briggs CompanyDublin, PA
- Gettysburg Addresses, Inc.Gettysburg, PA
- Wienken Advisors, Ltd.Mechanicsburg, PA
- Foundation for Cognitive Therapy & ResearchBelmont Hills, PA