WILSON MARSH EQUIPMENT COMPANY (LA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2009
- $179.4K
- $179,395under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $15.4K†
- $15,400Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 21, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jan 27, 2027
Registration
- Business start date
- Mar 21, 1994 (32 years)
- Location
- Westwego, LA
- Website
- wilsonmarshequipment.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI MFJHKH19P243. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $15,400 (provisional)
- FY2009: $163,995
Total across 2 fiscal years: $179,395
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$163,995, 91.4%
- Department of the Interior$15,400, 8.6%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Air Force$163,995, 91.4%
- U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service$15,400, 8.6%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 333120Construction machinery manufacturing$15,400, 8.6%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 3805Earth moving & excavating eq$163,995, 91.4%
- W038Lease or rental of equipment- construction, mining, excavating, and highway maintenance equipment$15,400, 8.6%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 3805
- 3895
- W019
- W038
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 140FS326P0254Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
- FA480909P0014Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for WILSON MARSH EQUIPMENT COMPANY lists a physical address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
WESTWEGO, LA, 700945421
USA
Government Business Contact
PAUL WILSON
OFFICE MANAGER
Electronic Business Contact
PAUL WILSON
OFFICE MANAGER
Past Performance Contact
SAMANTHA LEGENDRE
OFFICE MANAGER
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
WILSON MARSH EQUIPMENT COMPANY has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires January 27, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Registration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Louisiana with primary NAICS 333120
- ROE Procurement Services LLCColfax, LA
- DSC Dredge, LLCReserve, LA
- Integrated Solutions, LLCMetairie, LA
- Elevating Boats, L.L.C.Houma, LA
- Dredging Supply Co., Inc.Reserve, LA
- Wilco Manufacturing, L.L.C.Lafayette, LA