AMERICAN ULTRAVIOLET COMPANY (IN)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2016
- $12.94K
- $12,942under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Apr 7, 2017
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date May 26, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jan 10, 1967 (59 years)
- Location
- Lebanon, IN
- State of incorporation
- New Jersey
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- americanultraviolet.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI MK5DCN91HMP5. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2016. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2017: $4,932
- FY2016: $8,010
Total across 2 fiscal years: $12,942
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$8,010, 61.9%
- Department of Health and Human Services$4,932, 38.1%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Navy$8,010, 61.9%
- National Institutes of Health$4,932, 38.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 333314Optical instrument and lens manufacturing$8,010, 61.9%
- 332510Hardware manufacturing$4,932, 38.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 6650Optical instruments, test equipment, components and accessories$8,010, 61.9%
- 5340Hardware, commercial$4,932, 38.1%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 335131Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing(primary)Small
- 323120Support Activities for PrintingSmall
- 332510Hardware ManufacturingSmall
- 333310Commercial and Service Industry Machinery ManufacturingSmall
- 333413Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment ManufacturingSmall
- 333922Conveyor and Conveying Equipment ManufacturingSmall
Show all 8 NAICS codes2 more NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 5340HARDWARE, COMMERCIAL
- 6240ELECTRIC LAMPS
- 6650OPTICAL INSTRUMENTS, TEST EQUIPMENT, COMPONENTS AND ACCESSORIES
Federal Capability Statement
American Ultraviolet has been manufacturing germicidal and curing solutions for over 60 years. Our dept of products and experience is very long and customer satisfaction is our goal. Our pricing is as competitive as can be. We have units for all types of printing applications, food and beverages and medical device manufacturing.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- HHSN263201700275PPurchase orderDepartment of Health and Human ServicesNational Institutes of HealthLatest action
- N0017316P1616Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for AMERICAN ULTRAVIOLET COMPANY lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
212 S MOUNT ZION RD
LEBANON, IN, 46052
USA
Mailing Address
212 S MOUNT ZION RD
LEBANON, IN, 46052
USA
Government Business Contact
MEREDITH STINES
PRESIDENT
212 S. MOUNT ZION RD.
Lebanon, IN, 46052
USA
Electronic Business Contact
MEREDITH STINES
PRESIDENT
212 S. MOUNT ZION RD.
LEBANON, IN, 46052
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
SIMON WHITTLE
Member
212 S. MOUNT ZION RD.
LEBANON, IN, 46052
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
SIMON WHITTLE
Member
212 S. MOUNT ZION RD.
LEBANON, IN, 46052
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
AMERICAN ULTRAVIOLET COMPANY has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires May 26, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Indiana with primary NAICS 335131
- The Gayles, LLCIndianapolis, IN