KIRA FACILITIES MAINTENANCE LLC (WA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2019
- $10.77M
- $10,765,633under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $350.1K†
- $350,099Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations2 IDV vehicles held
- Latest action
- Jul 27, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Oct 21, 2027
Registration
- Doing business as
- KIRA ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jul 18, 2016 (10 years)
- Location
- Lynnwood, WA
- State of incorporation
- Washington
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- thtbc.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 30, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 30, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI MKJJZS7UC8R9. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2019. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $350,099 (provisional)
- FY2025: $2,085,593
- FY2024: $2,077,443
- FY2023: $2,174,607
- FY2022: $2,194,090
- FY2021: $1,800,147
- FY2020: $10,000
- FY2019: $73,654
Total across 8 fiscal years: $10,765,633
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$10,681,979, 99.2%
- Department of Agriculture$73,654, 0.7%
- Department of State$10,000, 0.1%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$10,679,479, 99.2%
- Department of State$10,000, 0.1%
- Department of the Air Force$2,500, <0.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 561730Landscaping services$10,679,479, 99.2%
- 562119Other waste collection$73,654, 0.7%
- 561210Facilities support services$12,500, 0.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- S208Housekeeping- landscaping/groundskeeping$10,679,479, 99.2%
- Z1PCMaintenance of unimproved real property (LAND)$73,654, 0.7%
- R706Support- management: logistics support$10,000, 0.1%
- S216Housekeeping- facilities operations support$2,500, <0.1%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 541620Environmental Consulting Services(primary)Small
- 541330Military and Aerospace Equipment and Military WeaponsSmall
- 561730Landscaping ServicesSmall
- 562111Solid Waste CollectionSmall
- 562212Solid Waste LandfillSmall
- 237310Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionSmall
Show all 19 NAICS codes13 more NAICS codes
- 237990Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionSmall
- 562213Solid Waste Combustors and IncineratorsSmall
- 562119Other Waste CollectionSmall
- 236220Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionSmall
- 517810All Other TelecommunicationsSmall
- 238160Roofing ContractorsSmall
- 238910Site Preparation ContractorsSmall
- 562910Environmental Remediation Services14Small
- 561210Facilities Support Services12Small
- 624230Emergency and Other Relief ServicesSmall
- 221330Steam and Air‑Conditioning SupplySmall
- 541611Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesSmall
- 236210Industrial Building ConstructionSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
- SBA Certified HUBZone Firm, certified Jan 16, 2018
- SBA Certified 8(a) Program Participant, certified May 1, 2018, exit date Apr 30, 2028
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Tribally Owned Firm
Federal Capability Statement
We are Tribally owned small business providing customers comprehensive services in construction and base operations. We offer a broad range of construction and operation needs, environmental consulting and management and services according to quality environmental standards. Refuse and emergency debris removal, disaster waste collection services, site planning, risk evaluation, permitting, and support for the management of environmental plans, cultural resource management, and incident investigation.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- W912C321C0004Definitive contractDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- FA300226D0023Indefinite delivery contract (IDC)VehicleDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- 19AQMM20D0097Indefinite delivery contract (IDC)VehicleDepartment of StateLatest action
- 12FPC219P0008Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureUnder Secretary for Farm and Foreign Agricultural ServicesLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for KIRA FACILITIES MAINTENANCE LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
20700 44th Ave W Ste 2207B
Lynnwood, WA, 98036
USA
Mailing Address
3120 Fairview Park Dr STE 400
Falls Church, VA, 22042
USA
Government Business Contact
Richard Rinehart
1150 Academy Park Loop Ste 230
Colorado Springs, CO, 80910
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Bob Wysocki
EVP
1150 Academy Park Loop Ste 230
Colorado Springs, CO, 80910
USA
Past Performance Contact
Richard Rinehart
1150 Academy Park Loop Ste 230
Colorado Springs, CO, 80910
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Richard Rinehart
1150 Academy Park Loop Ste 230
Colorado Springs, CO, 80910
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
KIRA FACILITIES MAINTENANCE LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires October 21, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Washington with primary NAICS 541620
- Independent Strategic Management Solutions IncRichland, WA
- Hamer Environmental Limited PartnershipMount Vernon, WA
- Four Peaks Environmental Science & Data Solutions LLCWenatchee, WA
- Tetra Tech, Inc.Bothell, WA
- North Pacific Wildlife Consulting, LLCLake Forest Park, WA
- Stell Environmental Enterprises IncRedmond, WA