GovChime
UEI: N9TBHAU3NV55 • CAGE: 1KGC3

SCHOOL EQUIPMENT INC (NM)

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2009
$25.18K
$25,181under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$0
Provisional
Awards and orders
3
with positive net obligations
Latest action
Aug 26, 2015
SAM.gov registration
Active
Registration expiration date Nov 19, 2026

Registration

Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Business start date
Dec 14, 1981 (44 years)
Location
Albuquerque, NM
State of incorporation
New Mexico
Website
seinm.com

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 30, 2026 are not yet public).

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI N9TBHAU3NV55. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2015: $5,800
  • FY2010: $4,526
  • FY2009: $14,855

Total across 3 fiscal years: $25,181

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • 5450Misc prefabricated structures$14,855, 59.0%
  • 7110Office furniture$5,800, 23.0%
  • 7035Adp support equipment$4,526, 18.0%

Capabilities

NAICS codes

Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.

SBA certifications

No certification in the SBA profile data.

Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:

  • Minority-Owned Business
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • Hispanic American Owned

Federal Capability Statement

Complete Classroom Furniture, Computer Furniture, Fixed Seating for Auditoriums & Sports Complexes, Park & Playground Equipment, Bleachers, Steel & Wood Library Furniture & Shelving

Capabilities & Services

school equipment
furniture
classroom
computer
bleachers
telescopic
outdoor
steel
wood
lockers
athletic
cafeteria
folding tables
science classrooms
casework
microscopes
office furniture
markerboards
chalk
room dividers
elect. scoreboards
basketball backdrops

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. FA485515P0077Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
  2. SKZ10010F2634PoDepartment of StateLatest action
  3. INISABQ1210290PoDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian EducationLatest action
  4. INL09PX02056PoDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Land ManagementLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for SCHOOL EQUIPMENT INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

7800 PHOENIX AVE NE

STE A

ALBUQUERQUE, NM, 87110

USA

Mailing Address

7800 PHOENIX AVE NE SUITE A

ALBUQUERQUE, NM, 87110

USA

Government Business Contact

LORENZO M MORENO

7800 PHOENIX AVENUE NE SUITE A

ALBUQUERQUE, NM, 87110

USA

Electronic Business Contact

LORENZO MORENO

7800 PHOENIX AVENUE NE SUITE A

ALBUQUERQUE, NM, 87110

USA

Past Performance Contact

LORENZO MORENO

7800 PHOENIX NE

ALBUQUERQUE, NM, 87110

USA

Government Business Alternate Contact

LORENZO M MORENO

PRESIDENT

7800 PHOENIX AVENUE NE SUITE A

ALBUQUERQUE, NM, 87110

USA

Electronic Business Alternate Contact

TAMMY HUERENA

7800 PHOENIX NE SUITE A

ALBUQUERQUE, NM, 87110

USA

Past Performance Alternate Contact

0001 238990YY N

0000

0000

E&Y

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

SCHOOL EQUIPMENT INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires November 19, 2026.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Disaster Relief Registry

Not registered for disaster relief

Bonding Information

No bonding information provided

EDI

Not declared in SAM.gov

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
Profit Structure:For Profit Organization

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

Sep 9, 2002

Last Update

Nov 21, 2025

Registration Activation

Active — Nov 21, 2025

Fiscal Year End

1231

Country of Incorporation

USA

Congressional District

01