Amazing Machinery Inc. (TN)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $31.05K
- $31,053under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Aug 27, 2014
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Aug 27, 2019
Registration
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Mar 1, 1995 (31 years)
- Location
- Chattanooga, TN
- State of incorporation
- Tennessee
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- amazingmachinery.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI NEDGVEHS6MQ1. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2014: $13,348
- FY2012: $7,495
- FY2010: $6,872
- FY2008: $3,338
Total across 4 fiscal years: $31,053
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$13,348, 43.0%
- Department of Justice$7,495, 24.1%
- Department of State$6,872, 22.1%
- Department of the Interior$3,338, 10.7%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$13,348, 43.0%
- Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons$7,495, 24.1%
- Department of State$6,872, 22.1%
- U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service$3,338, 10.7%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 444210Outdoor power equipment stores$20,843, 67.1%
- 333912Air and gas compressor manufacturing$3,338, 10.7%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 2330Trailers$13,348, 43.0%
- 3695Miscellaneous special industry machinery$7,495, 24.1%
- 3450Machine tools, portable$6,872, 22.1%
- 4940Misc maint eq$3,338, 10.7%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 444210Outdoor Power Equipment Stores(primary)Small
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Veteran-Owned Business
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- W912J214P3014Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- DJBP0412LVP170170PoDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- SZA60010M0861PoDepartment of StateLatest action
- INF325508M069PoDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for Amazing Machinery Inc. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
2288 Gunbarrel Rd Ste 111-151
Chattanooga, TN, 37421
USA
Mailing Address
3811 Old Tasso Rd. NE
Cleveland, TN, 37312
USA
Government Business Contact
RUSSELL L Jones
President
3811 Old Tasso Rd. NE
Cleveland, TN, 37312
USA
Electronic Business Contact
RUSSELL L Jones
President
3811 Old Tasso Rd. NE
Cleveland, TN, 37312
USA
Past Performance Contact
RUSSELL L Jones
President
3807 Old Tasso Rd. NE
Cleveland, TN, 37312
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
RUSSELL L Jones
President
3807 Old Tasso Rd. NE
Cleveland, TN, 37312
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
RUSSELL L Jones
President
3807 Old Tasso Rd. NE
Cleveland, TN, 37312
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
RUSSELL L Jones
President
3807 Old Tasso Rd. NE
Cleveland, TN, 37312
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
Amazing Machinery Inc. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires August 27, 2019.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District