TRI STATE FIRE CONTROL INC (IL)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2015
- $189.23K
- $189,227under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jun 1, 2022
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Feb 26, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Mar 18, 1992 (34 years)
- Location
- Moline, IL
- State of incorporation
- Illinois
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI NEZ6QY43CWM3. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2015. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2022: $48,894
- FY2016: $132,983
- FY2015: $7,350
Total across 3 fiscal years: $189,227
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Justice$140,333, 74.2%
- Department of Defense$48,894, 25.8%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons$140,333, 74.2%
- Department of the Army$48,894, 25.8%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238220Plumbing, heating, and air-conditioning contractors$132,983, 70.3%
- 339999All other miscellaneous manufacturing$48,894, 25.8%
- 922160Fire protection$7,350, 3.9%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 4210Fire fighting equipment$181,877, 96.1%
- N012Installation of equipment- fire control equipment$7,350, 3.9%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- W9098S22P0085Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- DJBP0419R2C40001Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- DJBP0419PP140133PoDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for TRI STATE FIRE CONTROL INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
2316 4TH AVE
MOLINE, IL, 61265
USA
Mailing Address
2316 4TH AVENUE
MOLINE, IL, 61265
USA
Government Business Contact
ERIC BOSTER
2316 4TH AVENUE
MOLINE, IL, 61265
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Eric Boster
2316 4th Avenue
Moline, IL, 61265
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
ERIC BOSTER
2316 4TH AVENUE
MOLINE, IL, 61265
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
TRI STATE FIRE CONTROL INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires February 26, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Illinois with primary NAICS 423990
- Cosmex Tech LLCLake Zurich, IL
- Pioneer Aero Supply LLCChicago, IL
- A.E.C. Fire-Safety & Security, Inc.Springfield, IL
- Gulzar House LLCChicago, IL
- Bienali Promotions LLCHighland Park, IL
- Angelic Monuments CoWestchester, IL