A K Leasing Inc. (WA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $112.96K
- $112,962under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 8
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Apr 7, 2017
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Dec 31, 2022
Registration
- Doing business as
- Akland Pump & Irrigation
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Dec 31, 1983 (42 years)
- Location
- Yakima, WA
- State of incorporation
- Washington
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- aklandpump.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI NKMHD3Y5Q2A5. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2017: $24,999
- FY2013: $5,016
- FY2010: $16,836
- FY2009: $42,110
- FY2008: $24,000
Total across 5 fiscal years: $112,962
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Agriculture$46,555, 41.2%
- Department of the Interior$41,407, 36.7%
- Department of Health and Human Services$24,999, 22.1%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Agricultural Research Service$46,555, 41.2%
- U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service$41,407, 36.7%
- Indian Health Service$24,999, 22.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 333911Pump and pumping equipment manufacturing$53,800, 47.6%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- AD21Services (BASIC)$41,539, 36.8%
- J043Maint-rep of pumps & compressors$29,800, 26.4%
- H946Other qc/test/inspect- water purification and sewage treatment equipment$24,999, 22.1%
- Y299Contruct/all other non-bldg facs$11,607, 10.3%
- 4320Power and hand pumps$5,016, 4.4%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- HHSI102201700004PPurchase orderDepartment of Health and Human ServicesIndian Health ServiceLatest action
- AG0540P130003PoDepartment of AgricultureAgricultural Research ServiceLatest action
- INF101819M954PoDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
- INF135809M352PoDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
- INF13580AM273PoDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
- INF13580AM272PoDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
- AG0540P10AA16PoDepartment of AgricultureAgricultural Research ServiceLatest action
- INF101819M859PoDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
- AG0540P08AA18PoDepartment of AgricultureAgricultural Research ServiceLatest action
- AG0540P08AA11PoDepartment of AgricultureAgricultural Research ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for A K Leasing Inc. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
3701 Fruitvale Blvd
Yakima, WA, 98902
USA
Mailing Address
3701 FRUITVALE BLVD
YAKIMA, WA, 98902
USA
Government Business Contact
Mark Akland
Secretary/Treasurer
3701 Fruitvale Blvd
Yakima, WA, 98902
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Mark Akland
Secretary/Treasurer
3701 Fruitvale Blvd
Yakima, WA, 98902
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
A K Leasing Inc. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires December 31, 2022.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Washington with primary NAICS 221310
- City of Grand CouleeGrand Coulee, WA
- Carpenter Drilling, LLCBenton City, WA
- Community Water Systems, L.L.C.Raymond, WA
- TMG Services, Inc.Tacoma, WA
- City of EphrataEphrata, WA
- Hydrevolution, LLCSammamish, WA