GovChime
UEI: PCJ8LMXB2TU5 • CAGE: 1U4G0

RDO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT CO (SD)

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2013
$137.44K
$137,443under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$0
Provisional
Awards and orders
6
with positive net obligations
Latest action
Jun 13, 2025
SAM.gov registration
Active
Registration expiration date Nov 25, 2026

Registration

Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Business start date
Jun 16, 1992 (34 years)
Location
Sioux Falls, SD
State of incorporation
North Dakota

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI PCJ8LMXB2TU5. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2013. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2025: $16,678
  • FY2019: $21,064
  • FY2017: $80,787
  • FY2015: $9,373
  • FY2013: $9,542

Total across 5 fiscal years: $137,443

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • 2320Trucks and truck tractors, wheeled$80,787, 58.8%
  • J038Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- construction/mining/excavating/highway maintenance equipment$30,437, 22.1%
  • J024Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- tractors$16,678, 12.1%
  • J039Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- materials handling equipment$9,542, 6.9%

Capabilities

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. W9128F25P0021Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
  2. 140A0119P0012Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian EducationLatest action
  3. DEWA0004300Purchase orderDepartment of EnergyLatest action
  4. W9128F15ME005Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
  5. W9128F15ME002Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
  6. W9128F13ME008Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for RDO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT CO lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

2801 N LOUISE AVE

SIOUX FALLS, SD, 57107

USA

Mailing Address

2801 NORTH LOUISE AVE

SIOUX FALLS, SD, 57107

USA

Government Business Contact

JON BRANDENBURG

2801 N. LOUISE AVE.

SIOUX FALLS, SD, 57107

USA

Electronic Business Contact

MORGAN HULLINGER

2801 NORTH LOUISE AVE.

SIOUX FALLS, SD, 57107

USA

Government Business Alternate Contact

NICK MARKERT

FINANCIAL REPORTING ANALYST

225 BROADWAY N

FARGO, ND, 58102

USA

Electronic Business Alternate Contact

ASHLEY HUBER

2801 NORTH LOUISE AVE

SIOUX FALLS, SD, 57107

USA

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

RDO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT CO has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires November 25, 2026.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Disaster Relief Registry

Not registered for disaster relief

Bonding Information

No bonding information provided

EDI

Not declared in SAM.gov

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
Profit Structure:For Profit Organization
Organization:Subchapter S Corporation

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

Aug 29, 2001

Last Update

Nov 27, 2025

Registration Activation

Active — Nov 27, 2025

Fiscal Year End

0430

Country of Incorporation

USA

Congressional District

00