RDO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT CO (SD)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2013
- $137.44K
- $137,443under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 6
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jun 13, 2025
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Nov 25, 2026
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jun 16, 1992 (34 years)
- Location
- Sioux Falls, SD
- State of incorporation
- North Dakota
- Website
- rdoequipment.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI PCJ8LMXB2TU5. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2013. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2025: $16,678
- FY2019: $21,064
- FY2017: $80,787
- FY2015: $9,373
- FY2013: $9,542
Total across 5 fiscal years: $137,443
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Energy$80,787, 58.8%
- Department of Defense$35,593, 25.9%
- Department of the Interior$21,064, 15.3%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of Energy$80,787, 58.8%
- Department of the Army$35,593, 25.9%
- Bureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian Education$21,064, 15.3%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 336212Truck trailer manufacturing$80,787, 58.8%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 2320Trucks and truck tractors, wheeled$80,787, 58.8%
- J038Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- construction/mining/excavating/highway maintenance equipment$30,437, 22.1%
- J024Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- tractors$16,678, 12.1%
- J039Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- materials handling equipment$9,542, 6.9%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 423810Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers(primary)
- 423830Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 532412Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 532490Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 811310Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- W9128F25P0021Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- 140A0119P0012Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian EducationLatest action
- DEWA0004300Purchase orderDepartment of EnergyLatest action
- W9128F15ME005Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W9128F15ME002Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W9128F13ME008Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for RDO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT CO lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
2801 N LOUISE AVE
SIOUX FALLS, SD, 57107
USA
Mailing Address
2801 NORTH LOUISE AVE
SIOUX FALLS, SD, 57107
USA
Government Business Contact
JON BRANDENBURG
2801 N. LOUISE AVE.
SIOUX FALLS, SD, 57107
USA
Electronic Business Contact
MORGAN HULLINGER
2801 NORTH LOUISE AVE.
SIOUX FALLS, SD, 57107
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
NICK MARKERT
FINANCIAL REPORTING ANALYST
225 BROADWAY N
FARGO, ND, 58102
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
ASHLEY HUBER
2801 NORTH LOUISE AVE
SIOUX FALLS, SD, 57107
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
RDO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT CO has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires November 25, 2026.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in South Dakota with primary NAICS 423810
- RDO Construction Equipment Co.Rapid City, SD
- Diesel Machinery, Inc.Sioux Falls, SD
- Butler Machinery CoSioux Falls, SD
- Butler Machinery CoWatertown, SD
- Jenner Equipment CoRapid City, SD
- JGE, IncAberdeen, SD