GovChime
UEI: PEYAY4W5K974 • CAGE: 73SY0

DAKOTA SAFETY INC (MN)

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2014
$189.58K
$189,581under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$110.9K
$110,896Provisional
Awards and orders
6
with positive net obligations
Latest action
Sep 16, 2026
SAM.gov registration
Active
Registration expiration date Sep 18, 2027

Registration

Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Business start date
Feb 1, 2010 (16 years)
Location
Eagan, MN
State of incorporation
Minnesota
Purpose of registration
All Awards

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI PEYAY4W5K974. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2014. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2026: $110,896 (provisional)
  • FY2023: -$10,368 (de-obligation)
  • FY2021: $36,735
  • FY2017: $3,940
  • FY2016: $2,341
  • FY2015: $29,068
  • FY2014: $16,969

Total across 7 fiscal years: $189,581

Net de-obligation in that fiscal year (obligations withdrawn).

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • 5660Fencing, fences, gates and components$113,236, 59.7%
  • 5340Hardware, commercial$29,068, 15.3%
  • 4730Hose, pipe, tube, lubrication, and railing fittings$26,368, 13.9%
  • 9640Iron and steel primary and semifinished products$16,969, 9.0%
  • 4240Safety and rescue equipment$3,940, 2.1%

Capabilities

NAICS codes

SBA certifications

No certification in the SBA profile data.

Product and service codes (PSC)

  • 4240SAFETY AND RESCUE EQUIPMENT

Capabilities & Services

roof edge guardrail
roof fall protection
equipment guarding
skylight screens
self-closing gates
temp fall protect
visual warning lines
guarding products
Modular guardrail
Guard rail Barriers
Loading Dock Gates
Protecting Bollards
access ladders
ladder crossovers
hatch guard rails

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. 19TH2026P2114Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
  2. 19L16021P0428Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
  3. 19CH2521P6293Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
  4. SCH25017M6272Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
  5. FA663316P0023Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
  6. DTFAWN15P00283PoDepartment of TransportationFederal Aviation AdministrationLatest action
  7. SNS50014M0329PoDepartment of StateLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for DAKOTA SAFETY INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

4155 S ROBERT TRL

STE 2

EAGAN, MN, 55123

USA

Mailing Address

4155 S ROBERT TRL

STE 2

EAGAN, MN, 55123

USA

Government Business Contact

Andrew Miller

584 Coventry Prkway

Saint Paul, MN, 55123

USA

Electronic Business Contact

Andrew Miller

4155 S ROBERT TRL STE 2

Saint Paul, MN, 55123

USA

Past Performance Contact

Andrew Miller

584 Coventry Prkway

Saint Paul, MN, 55123

USA

Government Business Alternate Contact

Andrew Miller

4155 S ROBERT TRL STE 2

Saint Paul, MN, 55123

USA

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

DAKOTA SAFETY INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires September 18, 2027.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Disaster Relief Registry

Not registered for disaster relief

EDI

Not declared in SAM.gov

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
Profit Structure:For Profit Organization
Organization:Subchapter S Corporation

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

Apr 17, 2014

Last Update

Sep 21, 2026

Registration Activation

Active — Sep 21, 2026

Fiscal Year End

12/31

Country of Incorporation

USA

Congressional District

02