TRUAX PATIENT SERVICES, LLC (MN)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2017
- $62.03K
- $62,025under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 8
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- May 7, 2025
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Nov 18, 2026
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Apr 12, 2012 (14 years)
- Location
- Bemidji, MN
- State of incorporation
- Minnesota
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI QCEELKYL74K3. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2017. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2024: $36,300
- FY2022: $12,825
- FY2021: $5,700
- FY2017: $7,200
Total across 4 fiscal years: $62,025
Top awarding agencies
- Department of the Treasury$36,300, 58.5%
- Social Security Administration$12,825, 20.7%
- Department of Health and Human Services$7,200, 11.6%
- Department of Homeland Security$5,700, 9.2%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Internal Revenue Service$36,300, 58.5%
- Social Security Administration$12,825, 20.7%
- Indian Health Service$7,200, 11.6%
- U.S. Coast Guard$5,700, 9.2%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 452319All other general merchandise stores$12,825, 20.7%
- 325412Pharmaceutical preparation manufacturing$8,175, 13.2%
- 446110Pharmacies and drug stores$4,725, 7.6%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 6505Drugs and biologicals$49,200, 79.3%
- 4240Safety and rescue equipment$12,825, 20.7%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 456110Pharmacies and Drug Retailers(primary)Small
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- Q517Medical Services
Federal Capability Statement
Truax Patient Services is a limited mail order Pharmacy that will work with Pharmaceutical manufacturer’s patient assistance programs (PAP) and cash direct distribution models.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 2091JB24P00309Purchase orderDepartment of the TreasuryInternal Revenue ServiceLatest action
- 28321322P00050176Purchase orderSocial Security AdministrationLatest action
- 70Z02821P7N166300Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- 70Z02821P7J1BT100Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- 70Z02821P7S1JL300Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- 70Z02821P7S1EG200Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- 70Z02821P7K1BP100Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- HHSI239201700110PPurchase orderDepartment of Health and Human ServicesIndian Health ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for TRUAX PATIENT SERVICES, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1112 RAILROAD ST SE STE 4
BEMIDJI, MN, 56601
USA
Mailing Address
1112 RAILROAD ST SE STE 4
BEMIDJI, MN, 56601
USA
Government Business Contact
TYLER TRUAX
VICE PRESIDENT
1112 RAILROAD ST SE STE 4
BEMIDJI, MN, 56601
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Tyler Truax
Vice President
1112 RAILROAD ST SE STE 4
BEMIDJI, MN, 56601
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
TYLER TRUAX
VICE PRESIDENT
1112 RAILROAD ST SE STE 4
BEMIDJI, MN, 56601
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
TRUAX PATIENT SERVICES, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires November 18, 2026.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting — Nationwide
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Minnesota with primary NAICS 456110
- Thrifty Drug Stores IncMaple Grove, MN
- Fairview Pharmacy Services LLCMinneapolis, MN
- Tria Pharmacy Limited Liability CoEdina, MN