WATER COOLING EQUIPMENT INC (MO)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $103.55K
- $103,551under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Apr 14, 2011
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Jun 29, 2023
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Oct 22, 2002 (24 years)
- Location
- Hazelwood, MO
- State of incorporation
- Missouri
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI QCMFN1R7VZK8. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2011: $84,675
- FY2010: $8,780
- FY2008: $10,096
Total across 3 fiscal years: $103,551
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$84,675, 81.8%
- General Services Administration$10,096, 9.7%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$8,780, 8.5%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$84,675, 81.8%
- Public Buildings Service$10,096, 9.7%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$8,780, 8.5%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238990All other specialty trade contractors$8,780, 8.5%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- Z242Maint-rep-alt/heating & cool plants$84,675, 81.8%
- Z111Maint-rep-alt/office bldgs$10,096, 9.7%
- J041Maint-rep of refrigeration - ac eq$8,780, 8.5%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 238220Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors(primary)Small
- 236220Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- W911S711C0013Definitive contractDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- VA255P1152DcaDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- GS06P08THC0019DcaGeneral Services AdministrationPublic Buildings ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for WATER COOLING EQUIPMENT INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 5 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
4884 PARK 370 BLVD
HAZELWOOD, MO, 63042
USA
Mailing Address
4884 Park 370 Blvd
Hazelwood, MO, 63042
USA
Government Business Contact
LISA COLLEY
4884 PARK 370 BLVD
HAZELWOOD, MO, 63042
USA
Electronic Business Contact
LISA COLLEY
4884 PARK 370 BLVD
HAZELWOOD, MO, 63042
USA
Past Performance Contact
LISA COLLEY
4884 Park 370 Blvd
Hazelwood, MO, 63042
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
PAUL ASKINS
4884 Park 370 BLVD
HAZELWOOD, MO, 63042
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
PAUL ASKINS
4884 Park 370 Blvd
HAZELWOOD, MO, 63042
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
WATER COOLING EQUIPMENT INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 29, 2023.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Missouri with primary NAICS 238220
- Recon Construction Specialties LLCVilla Ridge, MO
- Environmental Engineering, IncJefferson City, MO
- American Boiler Services IncSaint Louis, MO
- J. Louis Crum CorporationColumbia, MO
- US Engineering Service LLCKansas City, MO
- First Class Heating and Cooling, LLCHarrisonville, MO