INTELLIGENT TECHNOLOGIES AND SERVICES, INC. (CA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2017
- $9.73K
- $9,730under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 28, 2021
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jul 24, 2027
Registration
- Doing business as
- INTELLI-TECH
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Mar 1, 1990 (36 years)
- Location
- Pleasanton, CA
- State of incorporation
- California
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- gotoitsi.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI R6ARX6X51NM4. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2017. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2021: $3,120
- FY2019: $2,646
- FY2017: $3,964
Total across 3 fiscal years: $9,730
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Homeland Security$9,730, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Federal Emergency Management Agency$6,610, 67.9%
- U.S. Coast Guard$3,120, 32.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238290Other building equipment contractors$3,964, 40.7%
- 561621Security systems services (except locksmiths)$2,646, 27.2%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- J012Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- fire control equipment$3,964, 40.7%
- L012Technical representative- fire control equipment$3,120, 32.1%
- J063Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- alarm, signal, and security detection systems$2,646, 27.2%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 238290Other Building Equipment Contractors(primary)Small
- 238210Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsSmall
- 238220Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsSmall
- 423990Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Federal Capability Statement
Since 1990, Intelligent Technologies and Services (Intelli-tech) has established a comprehensive leadership role in all areas of fire alarm and life safety and fire about suppression. When it comes to protecting your business from every aspect of fire damage, especially concerning your data center and telecommunication equipment, we believe our totally integrated systems approach represents the best value in protecting you from physical injury, data loss, and business downtime.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 70Z03121PPAF31500Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- 70FBR919P00000132Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityFederal Emergency Management AgencyLatest action
- HSFE0917P0021Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityFederal Emergency Management AgencyLatest action
- HSFE0907P0081Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityFederal Emergency Management AgencyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for INTELLIGENT TECHNOLOGIES AND SERVICES, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1031 SERPENTINE LN STE 101
PLEASANTON, CA, 94566
USA
Mailing Address
1031 SERPENTINE LANE, SUITE 101
PLEASANTON, CA, 94566
USA
Government Business Contact
Lola Abdoun
Service Manager
1031 SERPENTINE LANE
suite 101
PLEASANTON, CA, 94566
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Maria Abdoun
Office Manager
1031 SERPENTINE LANE
suite 101
PLEASANTON, CA, 94566
USA
Past Performance Contact
Maria Abdoun
Office Manager
1031 Serpentine Lane
suite 101
Pleasanton, CA, 94566
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Maria Abdoun
Office Manager
1031 Serpentine Lane
suite 101
Pleasanton, CA, 94566
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Maria abdoun
Office Manager
1031 Serpentine Lane
suite 101
pleasanton, CA, 94566
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
Maria Abdoun
Office Manager
1031 Serpentine Lane
suite 101
Pleasanton, CA, 94566
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
INTELLIGENT TECHNOLOGIES AND SERVICES, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires July 24, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in California with primary NAICS 238290
- US 2 Veterans LLCFullerton, CA
- TK Elevator CorporationEl Cajon, CA
- Pauley Enterprises LLCFresno, CA
- Elevator Technology IncEl Dorado Hills, CA
- Shell Door Service, IncSan Mateo, CA
- Valley Elevator IncClovis, CA