GovChime
UEI: R6ARX6X51NM4 • CAGE: 3K8X6

INTELLIGENT TECHNOLOGIES AND SERVICES, INC. (CA)

DBA: INTELLI-TECH

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2017
$9.73K
$9,730under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$0
Provisional
Awards and orders
3
with positive net obligations
Latest action
Sep 28, 2021
SAM.gov registration
Active
Registration expiration date Jul 24, 2027

Registration

Doing business as
INTELLI-TECH
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Business start date
Mar 1, 1990 (36 years)
Location
Pleasanton, CA
State of incorporation
California
Purpose of registration
All Awards

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI R6ARX6X51NM4. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2017. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2021: $3,120
  • FY2019: $2,646
  • FY2017: $3,964

Total across 3 fiscal years: $9,730

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • J012Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- fire control equipment$3,964, 40.7%
  • L012Technical representative- fire control equipment$3,120, 32.1%
  • J063Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- alarm, signal, and security detection systems$2,646, 27.2%

Capabilities

SBA certifications

No certification in the SBA profile data.

Federal Capability Statement

Since 1990, Intelligent Technologies and Services (Intelli-tech) has established a comprehensive leadership role in all areas of fire alarm and life safety and fire about suppression. When it comes to protecting your business from every aspect of fire damage, especially concerning your data center and telecommunication equipment, we believe our totally integrated systems approach represents the best value in protecting you from physical injury, data loss, and business downtime.

Capabilities & Services

fire suppression
fire
suppression
fire alarm
alarms
air conditioning
AC
UPS
sprinklers
monitoring
EPSMS
fire detection
installations
inspection
repairs
design
commissioning

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. 70Z03121PPAF31500Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
  2. 70FBR919P00000132Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityFederal Emergency Management AgencyLatest action
  3. HSFE0917P0021Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityFederal Emergency Management AgencyLatest action
  4. HSFE0907P0081Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityFederal Emergency Management AgencyLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for INTELLIGENT TECHNOLOGIES AND SERVICES, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

1031 SERPENTINE LN STE 101

PLEASANTON, CA, 94566

USA

Mailing Address

1031 SERPENTINE LANE, SUITE 101

PLEASANTON, CA, 94566

USA

Government Business Contact

Lola Abdoun

Service Manager

1031 SERPENTINE LANE

suite 101

PLEASANTON, CA, 94566

USA

Electronic Business Contact

Maria Abdoun

Office Manager

1031 SERPENTINE LANE

suite 101

PLEASANTON, CA, 94566

USA

Past Performance Contact

Maria Abdoun

Office Manager

1031 Serpentine Lane

suite 101

Pleasanton, CA, 94566

USA

Government Business Alternate Contact

Maria Abdoun

Office Manager

1031 Serpentine Lane

suite 101

Pleasanton, CA, 94566

USA

Electronic Business Alternate Contact

Maria abdoun

Office Manager

1031 Serpentine Lane

suite 101

pleasanton, CA, 94566

USA

Past Performance Alternate Contact

Maria Abdoun

Office Manager

1031 Serpentine Lane

suite 101

Pleasanton, CA, 94566

USA

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

INTELLIGENT TECHNOLOGIES AND SERVICES, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires July 24, 2027.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Disaster Relief Registry

Registered for disaster relief contracting

Bonding Information

No bonding information provided

EDI

Not declared in SAM.gov

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
Profit Structure:For Profit Organization

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

Oct 15, 2003

Last Update

Jul 28, 2026

Registration Activation

Active — Jul 28, 2026

Fiscal Year End

12/31

Country of Incorporation

USA

Congressional District

14