Lariat Diesel Corporation (WY)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2012
- $44.61K
- $44,611under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 6
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jan 17, 2019
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Jun 13, 2020
Registration
- Doing business as
- Lariat International Trucks
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jun 1, 1995 (31 years)
- Location
- Casper, WY
- State of incorporation
- Wyoming
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI RPKRNMP2G2R8. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2012. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2019: $12,352
- FY2017: $18,725
- FY2016: $9,947
- FY2013: -$13 (de-obligation)
- FY2012: $3,600
Total across 5 fiscal years: $44,611
Net de-obligation in that fiscal year (obligations withdrawn).
Top awarding agencies
- Department of the Interior$24,722, 55.4%
- Department of Defense$12,352, 27.7%
- Department of Agriculture$3,950, 8.9%
- Department of Homeland Security$3,587, 8.0%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- National Park Service$14,775, 33.1%
- Department of the Air Force$12,352, 27.7%
- Bureau of Land Management$9,947, 22.3%
- Forest Service$3,950, 8.9%
- Federal Emergency Management Agency$3,587, 8.0%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 811111General automotive repair$3,950, 8.9%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 2815Diesel engines and components$12,352, 27.7%
- J042Maint/repair/rebuild of equip- fire fighting/rescue/safety equip; environ protect equip/matls$9,947, 22.3%
- J025Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- vehicular equipment components$9,758, 21.9%
- 2520Vehicular power transmission components$5,018, 11.2%
- J099Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- miscellaneous$3,950, 8.9%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 811198All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance(primary)Small
- 811111General Automotive RepairSmall
- 811112Automotive Exhaust System RepairSmall
- 811113Automotive Transmission RepairSmall
- 811310Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 2930ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM COMPONENTS, NONAIRCRAFT
- 2990MISCELLANEOUS ENGINE ACCESSORIES, NONAIRCRAFT
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- FA461319PA005Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- AG8508P170078Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
- INP17PX00595Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- INP17PX00883Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- INL16PX01901Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Land ManagementLatest action
- HSFE0412P0022Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityFederal Emergency Management AgencyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for Lariat Diesel Corporation lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
3100 E Yellowstone Hwy
Casper, WY, 82609
USA
Mailing Address
3100 E YELLOWSTONE HWY
3100 E YELLOWSTONE HWY
CASPER, WY, 82609
USA
Government Business Contact
Sheryl Herrick
3100 E. YELLOWSTONE
CASPER, WY, 82609
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Sheryl Herrick
Controller
3100 E YELLOWSTONE
CASPER, WY, 82609
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Graciano Vasquez
3100 E. YELLOWSTONE
CASPER, WY, 82609
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Marvin Piel
3100 E YELLOWSTONE
CASPER, WY, 82609
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
Lariat Diesel Corporation has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 13, 2020.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Wyoming with primary NAICS 811198
- Fleet Innovations LLCCheyenne, WY
- HI-Tech Auto, IncSaratoga, WY
- Dorms Automotive & Marine, Inc.Powell, WY
- Robertson Diesel Repair Inc.Evanston, WY