FAULKNER WALSH CONSTRUCTORS (AK)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $432.08K
- $432,076under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 5
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Apr 7, 2020
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Dec 2, 2021
Registration
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Jul 15, 1996 (30 years)
- Location
- Bethel, AK
- State of incorporation
- Alaska
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI RTJ8M21H67G7. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2020: $169,240
- FY2019: $152,500
- FY2015: $31,136
- FY2009: $26,400
- FY2008: $52,800
Total across 5 fiscal years: $432,076
Top awarding agencies
- Department of the Interior$259,336, 60.0%
- Department of Homeland Security$169,240, 39.2%
- Department of Commerce$3,500, 0.8%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service$259,336, 60.0%
- U.S. Coast Guard$169,240, 39.2%
- National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration$3,500, 0.8%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 483211Inland water freight transportation$169,240, 39.2%
- 238990All other specialty trade contractors$152,500, 35.3%
- 531110Lessors of residential buildings and dwellings$79,200, 18.3%
- 212321Construction sand and gravel mining$27,636, 6.4%
- 327320Ready-mix concrete manufacturing$3,500, 0.8%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- V119Transportation/travel/relocation- transportation: other$169,240, 39.2%
- J099Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- miscellaneous$152,500, 35.3%
- X161Lease-rent of family housing$79,200, 18.3%
- E1LBPurchase of highways, roads, streets, bridges, and railways$27,636, 6.4%
- 9520Structural shapes$3,500, 0.8%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 212321Construction Sand and Gravel Mining(primary)Small
- 212319Other Crushed and Broken Stone Mining and QuarryingSmall
- 236116New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Small
- 236210Industrial Building ConstructionSmall
- 237310Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionSmall
- 238190Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsSmall
Show all 10 NAICS codes4 more NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 140F0719P0048Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
- 70Z03520PJAN00200Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- DOCRA133W15SU1169Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
- INF15PX02501PoDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
- INF701817L116DcaDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for FAULKNER WALSH CONSTRUCTORS lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
225 MAIN ST
BETHEL, AK, 99559
USA
Mailing Address
PO BOX 233929
ANCHORAGE, AK, 99523
USA
Government Business Contact
STEPHEN Walsh
PO BOX 233929
ANCHORAGE, AK, 99523
USA
Electronic Business Contact
STEPHEN Walsh
PO BOX 233929
ANCHORAGE, AK, 99523
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
STEPHEN walsh
P.O. BOX 233929
ANCHORAGE, AK, 99523
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
HARRY Faulkner
PO BOX 1543
BETHEL, AK, 99559
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
FAULKNER WALSH CONSTRUCTORS has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires December 2, 2021.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Alaska with primary NAICS 212321
- Anchorage Sand and Gravel Company, IncAnchorage, AK
- FS & G AggregateFairbanks, AK
- Dibble Creek Rock LimitedAnchor Point, AK
- Evans Industries, Inc.Healy, AK
- Alaska Nursery Sales, LLCAnchorage, AK
- AAA Valley Gravel LLCPalmer, AK