PARKSIDE FIRE & SECURITY INC (NY)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2020
- $43.39K
- $43,387under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jun 14, 2024
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Feb 5, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Apr 20, 2020 (6 years)
- Location
- Buffalo, NY
- State of incorporation
- New York
- Website
- parksidefiresecurity.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI RZPJRKZJ9365. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2020. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2024: $38,388
- FY2023: -$1,667 (de-obligation)
- FY2021: $5,000
- FY2020: $1,667
Total across 4 fiscal years: $43,387
Net de-obligation in that fiscal year (obligations withdrawn).
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Justice$38,388, 88.5%
- Department of the Interior$5,000, 11.5%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons$38,388, 88.5%
- National Park Service$5,000, 11.5%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 561621Security systems services (except locksmiths)$5,000, 11.5%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- J012Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- fire control equipment$38,388, 88.5%
- 6350Miscellaneous alarm, signal, and security detection systems$5,000, 11.5%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 561621Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)(primary)Small
- 561790Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 15B61823P00000066Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- 140P6220P0047Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- 140P6221P0034Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for PARKSIDE FIRE & SECURITY INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 5 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
305 CAYUGA RD STE 140
BUFFALO, NY, 14225
USA
Mailing Address
305 CAYUGA RD
SUITE 140
BUFFALO, NY, 14225
USA
Government Business Contact
ROBERT VEZINA JR
PRESIDENT
305 CAYUGA RD
SUITE 140
BUFFALO, NY, 14225
USA
Electronic Business Contact
ROBERT VEZINA JR
PRESIDENT
237 HIGHLAND PKWY
BUFFALO, NY, 14223
USA
Past Performance Contact
ROBERT VEZINA JR
PRESIDENT
237 HIGHLAND PKWY
BUFFALO, NY, 14223
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
ROBERT VEZINA JR
PRESIDENT
305 CAYUGA RD
SUITE 140
BUFFALO, NY, 14225
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
ROBERT VEZINA JR
PRESIDENT
237 HIGHLAND PKWY
BUFFALO, NY, 14223
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
PARKSIDE FIRE & SECURITY INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires February 5, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting — Nationwide
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in New York with primary NAICS 561621
- Open Systems Northeast, Inc.Clifton Park, NY
- Seibold Security IncRochester, NY
- Doyle Security Systems, Inc.Rochester, NY
- FES Installations IncMadison, NY
- Care Security Systems Inc.Suffern, NY
- General Security, Inc.Plainview, NY