LEBUS INTERNATIONAL, INC. (TX)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $153.35K
- $153,349under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 7
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 27, 2018
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jul 27, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Mar 1, 1957 (69 years)
- Location
- Longview, TX
- State of incorporation
- Texas
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- lebus.us
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI UVSLTWJ56H36. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2018: $18,390
- FY2016: $55,356
- FY2011: $18,458
- FY2010: $6,250
- FY2009: $6,250
- FY2008: $48,645
Total across 6 fiscal years: $153,349
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$153,349, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Navy$134,891, 88.0%
- Defense Logistics Agency$18,458, 12.0%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 332312Fabricated structural metal manufacturing$106,669, 69.6%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- N020Installation of equipment- ship and marine equipment$55,356, 36.1%
- 3950Winches hoists cranes & derricks$40,498, 26.4%
- 3040Misc power transmission eq$39,105, 25.5%
- 2090Miscellaneous ship and marine equipment$18,390, 12.0%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 332312Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing(primary)Small
- 333519Rolling Mill and Other Metalworking Machinery ManufacturingSmall
- 333923Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System ManufacturingSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Veteran-Owned Business
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- N3220518P6961Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N6449816P5039Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- SPMYM211P1409PoDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action
- N0040610P6646PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N0040609P3937Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N6230608P4089Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N0040608P2282Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for LEBUS INTERNATIONAL, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
215 INDUSTRIAL DR
LONGVIEW, TX, 75602
USA
Mailing Address
PO BOX 2352
215 Industrial Dr
LONGVIEW, TX, 75602
USA
Government Business Contact
JIM H MOHLER
ENGINEERING MANAGER
P.O. BOX 2352
LONGVIEW, TX, 75606
USA
Electronic Business Contact
RICHARD R NELSON
SERVICE MANAGER
P. O. BOX 2352
LONGVIEW, TX, 75606
USA
Past Performance Contact
LUKE BUSHA
ENGINEER
P.O. BOX 2352
LONGVIEW, TX, 75602
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
RICHARD NELSON
SERVICE MANAGER
P. O. BOX 2352
LONGVIEW, TX, 75606
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
CHARLES F LEBUS
CEO
215 INDUSTRIAL DRIVE
LONGVIEW, TX, 75606
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
DAVID A GREEN
PRESIDENT
215 INDUSTRIAL DRIVE
LONGVIEW, TX, 75606
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
LEBUS INTERNATIONAL, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires July 27, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Texas with primary NAICS 332312
- Bestek Industries IncSan Antonio, TX
- Peerless Mfg CoAddison, TX
- Floodbreak LLCBellaire, TX
- Material Storage Systems IncHumble, TX
- FLX Technologies, LLCFort Worth, TX
- Strong Structural Steel LtdPharr, TX