KANALU (HI)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2015
- $62.55K
- $62,552under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Dec 8, 2015
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Sep 27, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Apr 21, 2008 (18 years)
- Location
- Kaneohe, HI
- State of incorporation
- Hawaii
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI VALRHAJLM7Q8. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2015. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2016: $46,352
- FY2015: $16,200
Total across 2 fiscal years: $62,552
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$46,352, 74.1%
- Department of Homeland Security$16,200, 25.9%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- U.S. Special Operations Command$46,352, 74.1%
- U.S. Coast Guard$16,200, 25.9%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 336999All other transportation equipment manufacturing$46,352, 74.1%
- 611430Professional and management development training$16,200, 25.9%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 1940Small craft$46,352, 74.1%
- U003Education/training- reserve training (military)$16,200, 25.9%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 611710Educational Support Services(primary)Small
- 712120Historical SitesSmall
- 611620Sports and Recreation InstructionSmall
- 541690Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesSmall
- 611699All Other Miscellaneous Schools and InstructionSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Native American Owned
- Minority-Owned Business
- Native Hawaiian Organization Owned Firm
Product and service codes (PSC)
- U099EDUCATION/TRAINING- OTHER
- U009EDUCATION/TRAINING- GENERAL
- 1925SPECIAL SERVICE VESSELS
- 1940SMALL CRAFT
- 2090MISCELLANEOUS SHIP AND MARINE EQUIPMENT
- AC11NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; BASIC RESEARCH
- AC12NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; APPLIED RESEARCH
- AC13NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- H9225716P0014Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseU.S. Special Operations CommandLatest action
- HSCG4815PPCLDL3Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for KANALU lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
47-718 AHUIMANU LOOP
KANEOHE, HI, 96744
USA
Mailing Address
P.O. BOX 5248
KANEOHE, HI, 96744
USA
Government Business Contact
CLIFFORD Ah Mow
P.O. BOX 5248
KANEOHE, HI, 96744
USA
Electronic Business Contact
CLIFFORD Ah Mow
P.O. BOX 5248
KANEOHE, HI, 96744
USA
Past Performance Contact
Thomas Stone
PO Box 5248
Kaneohe, HI, 96744
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
THOMAS Stone
Administrator
P.O. BOX 5248
KANEOHE, HI, 96744
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
THOMAS Stone
Administrator
P.O. BOX 5248
KANEOHE, HI, 96744
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
Thomas Stone
PO Box 5248
Kaneohe, HI, 96744
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
KANALU has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires September 27, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Hawaii with primary NAICS 611710
- Tibetan Children's Educational and Welfare FundDharamsala, HI
- Summer H. Helms, IncHaleiwa, HI
- ULU Lahui FoundationHonolulu, HI
- Hawaii Building Industry FoundationWaipahu, HI
- Educational Services Hawaii FoundationHonolulu, HI
- HUI O HauulaHauula, HI