MOWLCO TRAILERS OF BREVARD, INC. (FL)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $52.74K
- $52,743under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 5
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Apr 21, 2017
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Dec 2, 2022
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Apr 30, 1989 (37 years)
- Location
- Rockledge, FL
- State of incorporation
- Florida
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- mowlco.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI VDMDRJ9CPMJ9. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2017: $15,400
- FY2012: $37,343
Total across 2 fiscal years: $52,743
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$37,343, 70.8%
- Department of the Interior$15,400, 29.2%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$20,745, 39.3%
- Department of the Air Force$16,598, 31.5%
- National Park Service$15,400, 29.2%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 321991Manufactured home (mobile home) manufacturing$20,745, 39.3%
- 336212Truck trailer manufacturing$16,598, 31.5%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 2330Trailers$31,998, 60.7%
- 5410Prefabricated and portable buildings$20,745, 39.3%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 333924Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing(primary)Small
- 336212Truck Trailer ManufacturingSmall
- 336214Travel Trailer and Camper ManufacturingSmall
- 423130Tire and Tube Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 423860Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 441210Recreational Vehicle DealersSmall
Show all 7 NAICS codes1 more NAICS codes
- 441320Tire DealersSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Veteran-Owned Business
- Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 2330TRAILERS
- H923OTHER QUALITY CONTROL, TESTING, AND INSPECTION- GROUND EFFECT VEHICLES, MOTOR VEHICLES, TRAILERS, AND CYCLES
- J023MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND REBUILDING OF EQUIPMENT- GROUND EFFECT VEHICLES, MOTOR VEHICLES, TRAILERS, AND CYCLES
- K023MODIFICATION OF EQUIPMENT- GROUND EFFECT VEHICLES, MOTOR VEHICLES, TRAILERS, AND CYCLES
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- INP17PX01182Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- INP17PX00977Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- W912LR12P0250Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- FA252112P0037Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA252112P0008Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA452807M4015PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for MOWLCO TRAILERS OF BREVARD, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
200 BARNES BLVD
ROCKLEDGE, FL, 32955
USA
Mailing Address
200 BARNES BLVD.
ROCKLEDGE, FL, 32955
USA
Government Business Contact
ARTHUR N LLOYD
PRESIDENT
200 BARNES BLVD.
ROCKLEDGE, FL, 32955
USA
Electronic Business Contact
ARTHUR N LLOYD
PRESIDENT
200 BARNES BLVD.
ROCKLEDGE, FL, 32955
USA
Past Performance Contact
JASON N LLOYD
SALES MANAGER
200 BARNES BLVD.
ROCKLEDGE, FL, 32955
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
JASON N LLOYD
SALES MANAGER
200 BARNES BLVD.
ROCKLEDGE, FL, 32955
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
JASON N LLOYD
SALES MANAGER
200 BARNES BLVD.
ROCKLEDGE, FL, 32955
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
JASON N LLOYD
SALES MANAGER
200 BARNES BLVD
ROCKLEDGE, FL, 32955
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
MOWLCO TRAILERS OF BREVARD, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires December 2, 2022.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Florida with primary NAICS 333924
- ALL American Trailer Connection ,Inc.Palm Springs, FL
- Mototok America LLCSanford, FL
- Forklifts Parts & Equipment Import & Export IncMiami, FL
- Superior Handling Equipment, LLCOrmond Beach, FL
- MY Cart-Away, LLCWest Palm Beach, FL
- Construction Sales and Service, IncCrestview, FL