GovChime
UEI: WZK7MGQCWEU5 • CAGE: 1SYG4

DESERT BOILERS & CONTROLS INC (NV)

DBA: DESERT BOILERS & CONTROLS INC

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2012
$427.45K
$427,450under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$0
Provisional
Awards and orders
7
with positive net obligations
Latest action
May 1, 2021
SAM.gov registration
Expired
Registration expiration date Dec 10, 2025

Registration

Doing business as
DESERT BOILERS & CONTROLS INC
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Business start date
Jul 1, 1997 (29 years)
Location
Las Vegas, NV
State of incorporation
Nevada

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI WZK7MGQCWEU5. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2012. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2021: $7,100
  • FY2017: $29,266
  • FY2016: $7,321
  • FY2015: $17,856
  • FY2013: $355,758
  • FY2012: $10,150

Total across 6 fiscal years: $427,450

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • W045Lease or rental of equipment- plumbing, heating, and waste disposal equipment$345,638, 80.9%
  • 4410Industrial boilers$29,266, 6.8%
  • J099Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- miscellaneous$17,856, 4.2%
  • H256Equipment and materials testing- construction and building materials$10,150, 2.4%
  • J044Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- furnace, steam plant, and drying equipment; nuclear reactor$10,120, 2.4%

Capabilities

SBA certifications

No certification in the SBA profile data.

Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:

  • Women-Owned Small Business
  • Woman-Owned Business

Product and service codes (PSC)

  • 4310Other Services/Supplies
  • 4330Other Services/Supplies
  • 4410Other Services/Supplies
  • H143Quality Control, Testing & Inspection
  • H144Quality Control, Testing & Inspection
  • H145Quality Control, Testing & Inspection
  • N035Installation of Equipment
  • N044Installation of Equipment
  • N045Installation of Equipment
  • Z2QAMaintenance, Repair & Alteration of Real Property

Federal Capability Statement

Boiler Sales, Water Heaters, Deaerators, Feed Water Systems, Heat Exchangers & Controls Systems. Start-ups, Tune-ups, Control Retrofits, Re-wire, Re-tube, Refactory inspections, Boiler Cleaning, Circ. Pumps, Burner Repairs, Service Agreements.

Capabilities & Services

boiler
boilers
burner
burners
boiler control
boiler controls
gauge
maintenance
piping
pump
pumps
refractory
steam
steam trap
ignition module
gas train
boiler tune-up
tube bundle
tube sheet
pressure relief
tank
thermostat
tube
valve

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. 140L3921P0063Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Land ManagementLatest action
  2. W912GY17P0044Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
  3. M3361016P0024Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
  4. VA26215P4147PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
  5. VA26213P6179PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
  6. VA26213P0280PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
  7. VA26212P0607PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for DESERT BOILERS & CONTROLS INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

305 W SAINT LOUIS AVE

LAS VEGAS, NV, 89102

USA

Mailing Address

303 WEST ST. LOUIS AVENUE

LAS VEGAS, NV, 89102

USA

Government Business Contact

SANDRA L HANSEN

PRESIDENT

305 W. ST. LOUIS AVE

LAS VEGAS, NV, 89102

USA

Government Business Alternate Contact

JASON P HANSEN

GENERAL MANAGER

305 W SAINT LOUIS AVE

LAS VEGAS, NV, 89102

USA

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

DESERT BOILERS & CONTROLS INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires December 10, 2025.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Disaster Relief Registry

Registered for disaster relief contracting — NEVADA~NEVADA~NEVADA~null~null~NEVADA

Bonding Information

No bonding information provided

EDI

Not declared in SAM.gov

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
Profit Structure:For Profit Organization

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

Feb 13, 2002

Last Update

Dec 10, 2025

Registration Activation

Active — Dec 12, 2024

Fiscal Year End

0630

Country of Incorporation

USA

Congressional District

04