3FLOW INC (NC)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2010
- $180.7K
- $180,697under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 5
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 23, 2024
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Mar 27, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jan 13, 1994 (32 years)
- Location
- Cary, NC
- State of incorporation
- North Carolina
- Website
- 3flow.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI XK2YTL65PN77. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2010. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2024: $29,734
- FY2016: $80,025
- FY2012: $9,310
- FY2011: $36,793
- FY2010: $24,835
Total across 5 fiscal years: $180,697
Top awarding agencies
- Environmental Protection Agency$100,672, 55.7%
- Department of Defense$80,025, 44.3%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Environmental Protection Agency$100,672, 55.7%
- Department of the Air Force$80,025, 44.3%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 541330Engineering services$36,793, 20.4%
- 541380Testing laboratories$24,835, 13.7%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 6640Laboratory equipment and supplies$134,594, 74.5%
- R425Engineering and technical services$36,793, 20.4%
- H266Equipment and materials testing- instruments and laboratory equipment$9,310, 5.2%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 541690Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services(primary)Small
- 611430Professional and Management Development TrainingSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- H266Quality Control, Testing & Inspection
- R424Professional, Administrative & Management Support
- R425Professional, Administrative & Management Support
- R428Professional, Administrative & Management Support
Federal Capability Statement
ASHRAE 110 Testing, Laboratory ventilation commissioning, Lab Ventilation Management Programs, Consulting on in-door air quality, Re-entrainment studies, Routine testing of fume hoods, and related training.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 68HERH24P0247Purchase orderEnvironmental Protection AgencyLatest action
- FA252116P0068Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- EP12A000054PoEnvironmental Protection AgencyLatest action
- EP11C000124PoEnvironmental Protection AgencyLatest action
- EP10A000072PoEnvironmental Protection AgencyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for 3FLOW INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 5 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
231 E JOHNSON ST
STE C
CARY, NC, 27513
USA
Mailing Address
231-C EAST JOHNSON ST
CARY, NC, 27513
USA
Government Business Contact
MAVIS EARLEY
231-C E. JOHNSON ST.
CARY, NC, 27513
USA
Electronic Business Contact
THOMAS SMITH
231-C EAST JOHNSON STREET
CARY, NC, 27513
USA
Past Performance Contact
ROBERT W LUKENS
MANAGER
231-C EAST JOHNSON STREET
CARY, NC, 27513
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
MAVIS EARLEY
231-C EAST JOHNSON STREET
CARY, NC, 27513
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
ROBERT W LUKENS
MANAGER
231-C EAST JOHNSON STREET
CARY, NC, 27513
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
3FLOW INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires March 27, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting — Nationwide
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in North Carolina with primary NAICS 541690
- Horizon Performance L.L.C.Raleigh, NC
- Stumptown Research & Development, LLCBlack Mountain, NC
- NC Testing Services, LLCCarrboro, NC
- HGC Noise Vibration Acoustics, Inc.Indian Trail, NC
- Vulcan Ventura LLCConcord, NC
- Sporedata IncDurham, NC