CHARLOTTE NC HOTEL CORP (NC)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2012
- $111.4K
- $111,400under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jun 15, 2018
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Oct 21, 2026
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Apr 27, 2005 (21 years)
- Location
- Charlotte, NC
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI XKMQABM24EC1. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2012. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2018: $88,900
- FY2014: -$2,531 (de-obligation)
- FY2013: $20,469
- FY2012: $4,563
Total across 4 fiscal years: $111,400
Net de-obligation in that fiscal year (obligations withdrawn).
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$88,900, 79.8%
- Department of Justice$17,938, 16.1%
- Department of Homeland Security$4,563, 4.1%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Navy$88,900, 79.8%
- Drug Enforcement Administration$17,938, 16.1%
- U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement$4,563, 4.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 721110Hotels (except casino hotels) and motels$111,400, 100%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- V231Transportation/travel/relocation- travel/lodging/recruitment: lodging, hotel/motel$88,900, 79.8%
- X1ABLease/rental of conference space and facilities$22,500, 20.2%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- M0026418P0118Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- HSCEMD12P00046Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Immigration and Customs EnforcementLatest action
- DJD13HQP0953PoDepartment of JusticeDrug Enforcement AdministrationLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for CHARLOTTE NC HOTEL CORP lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
222 E 3RD ST
CHARLOTTE, NC, 28202
USA
Mailing Address
222 EAST THIRD ST
CHARLOTTE, NC, 28202
USA
Government Business Contact
Melinda Stier
433 CALIFORNIA STREET
7TH FLOOR
San Francisco, CA, 94104
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Melinda Stier
433 CALIFORNIA STREET
San Francisco, CA, 94104
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
CHARLOTTE NC HOTEL CORP has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires October 21, 2026.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in North Carolina with primary NAICS 721110
- Zenith Asset Company, LLCGoldsboro, NC
- MBM Legacy IncFayetteville, NC
- Aarti IncGoldsboro, NC
- Aastha Enterprise, IncGoldsboro, NC
- Goldsboro Hospitality LLCGoldsboro, NC
- Goldsboro Hotels LLCGoldsboro, NC