PHOKUS RESEARCH GROUP, INC. (CA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2021
- $92.31K
- $92,310under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $44.16K†
- $44,160Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jun 11, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Feb 18, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Nov 18, 2009 (16 years)
- Location
- San Diego, CA
- State of incorporation
- Delaware
- Website
- phokusresearch.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI XR26AKUDKBB1. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2021. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $44,160 (provisional)
- FY2021: $48,150
Total across 2 fiscal years: $92,310
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$48,150, 52.2%
- Department of State$44,160, 47.8%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Defense Logistics Agency$48,150, 52.2%
- Department of State$44,160, 47.8%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 339113Surgical appliance and supplies manufacturing$48,150, 52.2%
- 339999All other miscellaneous manufacturing$44,160, 47.8%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 6515Medical and surgical instruments, equipment, and supplies$48,150, 52.2%
- 6545Replenishable field medical sets, kits, and outfits$44,160, 47.8%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 339112Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing(primary)Small
- 334510Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus ManufacturingSmall
- 339113Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingSmall
- 339114Dental Equipment and Supplies ManufacturingSmall
- 339115Ophthalmic Goods ManufacturingSmall
- 339116Dental LaboratoriesSmall
Show all 11 NAICS codes5 more NAICS codes
- 339999All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingSmall
- 423440Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 423450Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 423490Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 622110General Medical and Surgical HospitalsSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 6515Other Services/Supplies
- 6545Other Services/Supplies
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 19AQMM26P0642Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
- SPE2DS21P2517Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for PHOKUS RESEARCH GROUP, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
12225 WORLD TRADE DR STE T
SAN DIEGO, CA, 92128
USA
Mailing Address
12225 WORLD TRADE DR
SUITE T
SAN DIEGO, CA, 92128
USA
Government Business Contact
ROBERT J HANNA
CEO
12225 WORLD TRADE DRIVE STE T
SAN DIEGO, CA, 92128
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
ROBERT J HANNA
CEO
12225 WORLD TRADE DRIVE STE T
SAN DIEGO, CA, 92128
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
PHOKUS RESEARCH GROUP, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires February 18, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting — Nationwide
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in California with primary NAICS 339112
- Karl Storz Endoscopy-America IncEl Segundo, CA
- Carefusion Solutions, LLCSan Diego, CA
- Edwards Lifesciences LLCIrvine, CA
- Biosense Webster, Inc.Irvine, CA
- Stryker Sales, LLCSan Jose, CA
- Avita Medical Americas, LLCValencia, CA