Triumph Controls, LLC (IN)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $193.44K
- $193,443under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 9
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 18, 2014
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jul 7, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Nov 1, 2002 (23 years)
- Location
- Shelbyville, IN
- State of incorporation
- Delaware
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- triumphgroup.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI YAMTTDZKZWR4. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2013: $434
- FY2012: $13,026
- FY2011: $66,225
- FY2010: $39,578
- FY2009: $53,298
- FY2008: $20,882
Total across 6 fiscal years: $193,443
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Homeland Security$127,218, 65.8%
- Department of Defense$66,225, 34.2%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- U.S. Coast Guard$127,218, 65.8%
- Department of the Navy$66,225, 34.2%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 488190Other support activities for air transportation$127,028, 65.7%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- J016Maint-rep of aircraft components$82,307, 42.5%
- 2990Misc engine accessories - nonair$66,225, 34.2%
- 1560Airframe structural components$23,839, 12.3%
- J015Maint-rep of aircraft$20,882, 10.8%
- 5305Screws$190, 0.1%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 336413Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing(primary)
- 332618Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
- 332999All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 333613Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing
- 336412Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
- 336992Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- SPE4A714C0368DcaDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action
- N6133111P8621PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- HSCG3812P100102Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- HSCG3810P010279Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- HSCG3809P100253Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- HSCG3810P100180Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- HSCG3810P010066Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- HSCG3809P100496Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- HSCG3809P100149Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- HSCG3808P100158Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for Triumph Controls, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1960 N MICHIGAN RD STE A
SHELBYVILLE, IN, 46176
USA
Mailing Address
1960 N MICHIGAN RD
SHELBYVILLE, IN, 46176
USA
Government Business Contact
Jessica Fretz
205 CHURCH RD.
NORTH WALES, PA, 19454
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Christina Whalen
Triman Industries
1500 Mt Kemble Ave
Morristown, NJ, 07960
USA
Past Performance Contact
JESSICA FRETZ
205 CHURCH RD
NORTH WALES, PA, 19454
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
JESSICA FRETZ
205 CHURCH RD.
NORTH WALES, PA, 19454
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
Triumph Controls, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires July 7, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Indiana with primary NAICS 336413
- Vertex Modernization and Sustainment LLCIndianapolis, IN
- BAE Systems Controls IncFort Wayne, IN
- Iasa Group LLCFort Wayne, IN
- Hupp & Associates IncNew Haven, IN
- MSP Aviation, Inc.Bloomington, IN
- Honeywell International Inc.South Bend, IN