ACCOUNTING TRANSFER SOLUTIONS LLC (DC)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2023
- $20.96K
- $20,956under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Oct 20, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jun 15, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Mar 4, 2008 (18 years)
- Location
- Washington, DC
- State of incorporation
- Virginia
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- accountingtransfer.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI YNF9TXTR35V6. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2023. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2025: $18,845
- FY2023: $2,112
Total across 2 fiscal years: $20,956
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$18,845, 89.9%
- Department of Homeland Security$2,112, 10.1%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Defense Health Agency$18,845, 89.9%
- U.S. Coast Guard$2,112, 10.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 541211Offices of certified public accountants$2,112, 10.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- R408Support- professional: program management/support$18,845, 89.9%
- R703Support- management: accounting$2,112, 10.1%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 541211Offices of Certified Public Accountants(primary)Small
- 541213Tax Preparation ServicesSmall
- 541214Payroll ServicesSmall
- 541219Other Accounting ServicesSmall
- 541611Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesSmall
- 561320Temporary Help ServicesSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Minority-Owned Business
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Black American Owned
Federal Capability Statement
Accounting Transfer Solutions LLC (ATS) is a CPA-led firm founded in 2008 and headquartered in Washington, DC. ATS specializes in delivering financial management, audit support, internal control, and tax compliance services to federal, nonprofit, and private sector clients. Our core service areas include financial statement audits and reviews, IRS Form 990 preparation, general ledger accounting, audit readiness, internal control evaluations under OMB A-123, and grants and contract management. We are known for our ability to combine regulatory expertise with practical execution—providing tailored solutions that meet the reporting and compliance needs of mission-driven organizations and government agencies. ATS consistently applies a value-driven and results-oriented approach, helping clients strengthen transparency, ensure compliance, and improve operational efficiency.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 47QRAA24D00A3Federal supply schedule (FSS)VehicleGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- HT942525FE041Delivery orderunder a federal supply schedule (FSS)Department of DefenseDefense Health AgencyLatest action
- 70Z03523PKETC0097Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for ACCOUNTING TRANSFER SOLUTIONS LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1629 K ST NW STE 300
WASHINGTON, DC, 20006
USA
Mailing Address
3210 Banneker Driver NE
Washington, DC, 20018
USA
Government Business Contact
DARREN N CHAPIN
Managing Partner
3210 Banneker Driver NE
Washington, DC, 20018
USA
Electronic Business Contact
DARREN CHAPIN
Managing Partner
3210 Banneker Driver NE
Washington, DC, 20018
USA
Past Performance Contact
DARREN CHAPIN
Managing Partner
3210 Banneker Driver NE
Washington, DC, 20018
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
ACCOUNTING TRANSFER SOLUTIONS LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 15, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in District of Columbia with primary NAICS 541211
- Ernst & Young LLPWashington, DC
- Williams, Adley & Company Dc LLPWashington, DC
- Regis & Associates, PCWashington, DC
- Bazilio Cobb Associates PCWashington, DC
- Dorsey Accounting and Property Management LLCWashington, DC
- Swift Accounting & Financial Consulting LLCWashington, DC