TRF MANUFACTURING NORTH CAROLINA INC (NC)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $66.43K
- $66,429under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 9
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Mar 8, 2017
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jan 29, 2027
Registration
- Doing business as
- FRANK DOOR CO
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jun 28, 2000 (26 years)
- Location
- Newport, NC
- State of incorporation
- Nc
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- frankdoor.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI C83JCNLU7BU1. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2017: $34,523
- FY2016: $6,686
- FY2014: $5,108
- FY2012: $8,049
- FY2011: $5,819
- FY2010: $6,083
- FY2008: $160
Total across 7 fiscal years: $66,429
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Justice$66,269, 99.8%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$160, 0.2%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons$66,269, 99.8%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$160, 0.2%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 332321Metal window and door manufacturing$25,662, 38.6%
- 238290Other building equipment contractors$6,083, 9.2%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 4520Space and water heating equipment$34,523, 52.0%
- 5675Nonwood construction lumber and related materials$6,686, 10.1%
- 4110Refrigeration equipment$6,083, 9.2%
- 3895Misc contruct eq$5,819, 8.8%
- 3605Food products machinery and equipment$5,108, 7.7%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 332321Metal Window and Door Manufacturing(primary)Small
- 332999All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- DJBP0202SA130117Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- DJBP0208RA110512Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- DJBP0212N1T30004PoDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- DJBP0204LVB10002PoDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- DJPALDKVP110235PoDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- DJBP0216KVUM10011PoDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- DJBP0513KVVN10005PoDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- V620S82203PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- V556R83778PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for TRF MANUFACTURING NORTH CAROLINA INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
413 HOWARD BLVD
NEWPORT, NC, 28570
USA
Mailing Address
PO BOX 1720
NEWPORT, NC, 28570
USA
Government Business Contact
Teresa Hodges
413 HOWARD BLVD
Newport, NC, 28570
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Dana Elliott
413 HOWARD BLVD
Newport, NC, 28570
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Kathryn Walston
President
413 HOWARD BLVD
Newport, NC, 28570
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
TRF MANUFACTURING NORTH CAROLINA INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires January 29, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in North Carolina with primary NAICS 332321
- Boon Edam Inc.Lillington, NC
- Fairborn Equipment of North Carolina IncRaleigh, NC
- B.A. Hoft & Associates, Inc.Raleigh, NC · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Manchester Door Company, LLCSpring Lake, NC
- Osher Enterprise LLCDurham, NC · SAM.gov registration Expired
- North Carolina Overhead Door LLCRaleigh, NC