DU ALASKA INC (AK)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2009
- $60.34K
- $60,344under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- May 31, 2016
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Jun 7, 2020
Registration
- Doing business as
- DU ALASKA
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jan 1, 1959 (67 years)
- Location
- Anchorage, AK
- State of incorporation
- Alaska
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- dualaska.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI D4VSML1G8CJ9. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2016: $8,645
- FY2013: $19,949
- FY2012: $24,791
- FY2009: $6,959
Total across 4 fiscal years: $60,344
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$24,791, 41.1%
- Department of Homeland Security$19,949, 33.1%
- Department of the Interior$15,604, 25.9%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Air Force$24,791, 41.1%
- U.S. Coast Guard$19,949, 33.1%
- U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service$8,645, 14.3%
- U.S. Geological Survey$6,959, 11.5%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 333618Other engine equipment manufacturing$24,791, 41.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 2895Miscellaneous engines and components$24,791, 41.1%
- 4610Water purification equipment$19,949, 33.1%
- 5975Electrical hardware and supplies$8,645, 14.3%
- 9999Miscellaneous items$6,959, 11.5%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- INF16PX01037Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
- HSCG4513PPKB005Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- FA500412P0140Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- ING09PX01766PoDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Geological SurveyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for DU ALASKA INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
6706 GREENWOOD ST
ANCHORAGE, AK, 99518
USA
Mailing Address
6706 GREENWOOD STREET
ANCHORAGE, AK, 99518
USA
Government Business Contact
CAROLINE SULLIVAN
6706 GREENWOOD STREET
ANCHORAGE, AK, 99518
USA
Electronic Business Contact
CAROLINE SULLIVAN
6706 Greenwood Street
Anchorage, AK, 99518
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
CAROLINE SULLIVAN
6706 GREENWOOD STREET
ANCHORAGE, AK, 99518
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
CAROLINE SULLIVAN
6706 GREENWOOD STREET
ANCHORAGE, AK, 99518
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
DU ALASKA INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 7, 2020.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District