TELESIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC (OH)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $619.88K
- $619,876under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 19
- with positive net obligations2 IDV vehicles held
- Latest action
- Mar 12, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Oct 2, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jul 1, 2002 (24 years)
- Location
- Circleville, OH
- State of incorporation
- Ohio
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- telesis.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI E2CEEF24ELQ1. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2025: $4,715
- FY2019: $23,911
- FY2018: $19,277
- FY2017: $11,040
- FY2016: $34,096
- FY2014: $8,048
- FY2013: $27,034
- FY2012: $176,295
Show all 12 yearsEarlier years (FY2008–FY2011)
- FY2011: $35,189
- FY2010: $88,122
- FY2009: $74,115
- FY2008: $118,033
Total across 12 fiscal years: $619,876
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$615,161, 99.2%
- Department of State$4,715, 0.8%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$394,563, 63.7%
- Department of the Navy$139,348, 22.5%
- Department of the Air Force$73,894, 11.9%
- Defense Logistics Agency$7,356, 1.2%
- Department of State$4,715, 0.8%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 339943Marking device manufacturing$312,097, 50.3%
- 333298All other industrial machinery manufacturing$251,050, 40.5%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 3611Industrial marking machines$482,565, 77.8%
- 6120Transformers: distribution and power station$36,366, 5.9%
- 3419Miscellaneous machine tools$35,189, 5.7%
- 3450Machine tools, portable$23,509, 3.8%
- 5342Hardware, weapon system$16,555, 2.7%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 333517Machine Tool Manufacturing(primary)Small
- 336370Motor Vehicle Metal StampingSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 47QSMS25D00B5Federal supply schedule (FSS)VehicleGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- GS25F0042RFederal supply schedule (FSS)VehicleGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- 19AQMM25P0536Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
- N0017419F0439Delivery orderunder a federal supply schedule (FSS)Department of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- SPMYM219P1500Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action
- W911PT17P0238Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- FA446018FG002Delivery orderunder a federal supply schedule (FSS)Department of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- N0010416MK930Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N0017413P0054Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N0025314P0139PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for TELESIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
28181 RIVER DR
CIRCLEVILLE, OH, 43113
USA
Mailing Address
28181 RIVER DRIVE
CIRCLEVILLE, OH, 43113
USA
Government Business Contact
Carrie Hall
Customer Support Mgr
28181 RIVER DRIVE
CIRCLEVILLE, OH, 43113
USA
Electronic Business Contact
JILL COVEY
ACCOUNTING MGR
28181 RIVER DRIVE
CIRCLEVILLE, OH, 43113
USA
Past Performance Contact
Carrie Hall
28181 RIVER DRIVE
CIRCLEVILLE, OH, 43113
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Andy Sanderson
VP Sales
28181 River Dr.
Circleville, OH, 43113
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Andy Sanderson
VP Sales
28181 River Dr.
Circleville, OH, 43113
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
Andy Sanderson
VP Sales
28181 River Dr.
Circleville, OH, 43113
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
TELESIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires October 2, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Ohio with primary NAICS 333517
- Ajax Tocco Magnethermic CorporationWarren, OH
- Cincinnati IncorporatedHarrison, OH
- Numalliance-North America, Inc.Lebanon, OH
- Makino IncMason, OH
- Arku, Inc.Cincinnati, OH
- Detailed Machining IncSidney, OH