FEDERAL PUMP CORPORATION (NY)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $38.69K
- $38,689under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 7
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 25, 2017
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Nov 9, 2017
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jan 1, 1932 (94 years)
- Location
- Brooklyn, NY
- State of incorporation
- New York
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- federalpumps.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 30, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI E9HKCN9Q22H7. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2017: -$4,089 (de-obligation)
- FY2013: $4,500
- FY2012: $24,562
- FY2011: $5,377
- FY2008: $8,339
Total across 5 fiscal years: $38,689
Net de-obligation in that fiscal year (obligations withdrawn).
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Veterans Affairs$15,964, 41.3%
- Department of Justice$12,848, 33.2%
- Smithsonian Institution$9,877, 25.5%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of Veterans Affairs$15,964, 41.3%
- Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons$12,848, 33.2%
- Smithsonian Institution$9,877, 25.5%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 333911Pump and pumping equipment manufacturing$30,350, 78.4%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 4310Compressors and vacuum pumps$20,473, 52.9%
- 4540Waste disposal equipment$8,339, 21.6%
- H145Quality cont sv/plumbing-heating eq$5,377, 13.9%
- 4235Hazardous material spill containment and clean-up equipment and material$4,500, 11.6%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 333911PUMP AND PUMPING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING(primary)Small
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- W911SD12P0119Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- F13PO7300000277143PoSmithsonian InstitutionLatest action
- DJBP0211LVP310122PoDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- VA24312P1650PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- DJBP0211LVPZ20002PoDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- DJBP0211LPZ20003PoDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- F11PO7300000235001PoSmithsonian InstitutionLatest action
- DJBBROHP330005PoDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- V526R81823PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- V526R81001PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for FEDERAL PUMP CORPORATION lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1144 UTICA AVE
BROOKLYN, NY, 11203
USA
Mailing Address
1144 UTICA AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NY, 11203
USA
Government Business Contact
JOHN MARR
1144 UTICA AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NY, 11203
USA
Electronic Business Contact
JOHN MARR
1144 UTICA AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NY, 11203
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
JEFF MAYZUS
1144 UTICA AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NY, 11203
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
JEFF MAYZUS
1144 UTICA AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NY, 11203
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
FEDERAL PUMP CORPORATION has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires November 9, 2017.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District