PC WHOLESALERS, LLC (CO)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $39.62K
- $39,620under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Apr 7, 2015
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Mar 26, 2019
Registration
- Doing business as
- FEDERAL CONTRACTING GROUP
- Entity structure
- Other
- Business start date
- Mar 25, 2004 (22 years)
- Location
- Colorado Springs, CO
- State of incorporation
- Colorado
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI FJLGKUKWSJH4. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2015: $9,598
- FY2008: $30,022
Total across 2 fiscal years: $39,620
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$30,022, 75.8%
- Department of Health and Human Services$9,598, 24.2%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Air Force$23,100, 58.3%
- National Institutes of Health$9,598, 24.2%
- Department of the Army$6,922, 17.5%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 334119Other computer peripheral equipment manufacturing$23,100, 58.3%
- 334516Analytical laboratory instrument manufacturing$9,598, 24.2%
- 443120Computer and software stores$6,922, 17.5%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 7035Adp support equipment$30,022, 75.8%
- 7045Adp supplies$9,598, 24.2%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 423430Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers(primary)Small
- 334111Electronic Computer ManufacturingSmall
- 334220Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment ManufacturingSmall
- 423420Office Equipment Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 423690Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 424120Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant WholesalersSmall
Show all 14 NAICS codes8 more NAICS codes
- 453210Office Supplies and Stationery StoresSmall
- 511210Software PublishersSmall
- 541512Computer Systems Design ServicesSmall
- 541513Computer Facilities Management ServicesSmall
- 541519Other Computer Related Services
- 611420Computer TrainingSmall
- 811211Consumer Electronics Repair and MaintenanceSmall
- 811212Computer and Office Machine Repair and MaintenanceSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Veteran-Owned Business
- Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- D302IT AND TELECOM- SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT
- D306IT AND TELECOM- SYSTEMS ANALYSIS
- D309IT AND TELECOM- INFORMATION AND DATA BROADCASTING OR DATA DISTRIBUTION
- D310IT AND TELECOM- CYBER SECURITY AND DATA BACKUP
- D311IT AND TELECOM- DATA CONVERSION
- D312IT AND TELECOM- OPTICAL SCANNING
- D314IT AND TELECOM- SYSTEM ACQUISITION SUPPORT
- D399IT AND TELECOM- OTHER IT AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS
- U012EDUCATION/TRAINING- INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY/TELECOMMUNICATIONS TRAINING
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- HHSN271201500086PCPoDepartment of Health and Human ServicesNational Institutes of HealthLatest action
- W911RZ08P0570Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- FA330008P0073PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for PC WHOLESALERS, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1290 MARSH HAWK DR
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80911
USA
Mailing Address
504 West Cherry Street
Bluffton, IN, 46714
USA
Government Business Contact
TIMOTHY A Grund
Dr
504 West Cherry Street
Bluffton, IN, 46714
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Timothy A Grund
Dr
504 West Cherry Street
Bluffton, IN, 46714
USA
Past Performance Contact
MARSHALL COVINGTON
MR
748 CARDINAL STREET
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80911
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
THOMAS STEPHENS
MR
1290 MARSH HAWK DRIVE
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80911
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
THOMAS STEPHENS
MR
1290 MARSH HAWK DRIVE
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80911
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
Thomas Stephens
Mr
1290 Marsh Hawk Drive
Colorado Springs, CO, 80911
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
PC WHOLESALERS, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires March 26, 2019.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Colorado with primary NAICS 423430
- Countertrade Products, Inc.Arvada, CO
- Veteran Information Technologies, LLCColorado Springs, CO
- Double Black Imaging CorpLouisville, CO
- Westward Sales IncBuena Vista, CO
- Mutual Interest Properties LLCColorado Springs, CO
- United Power & Battery CorporationArvada, CO