GovChime
UEI: FTS5QBD1HTK7 • CAGE: 3HSY6
Active

FLODRAULIC GROUP INC (IN)

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations recorded since FY2008 under this UEI: $469,827 across 12 awards and orders with positive net obligations.

Net obligations since FY2008
$469.83K
$469,827under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$0
Provisional
Awards and orders
12
with positive net obligations
Latest action
May 20, 2024
SAM.gov registration
Active
Registration expiration date Jan 26, 2027

Federal contract obligations

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2023: $29,065
  • FY2020: $132,377
  • FY2019: $110,524
  • FY2016: $26,780
  • FY2012: $20,733
  • FY2011: $25,216
  • FY2010: $963
  • FY2008: $124,169

Total across 8 fiscal years: $469,827

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • 6680Liquid and gas flow, liquid level, and mechanical motion measuring instruments$132,377, 28.2%
  • 9999Miscellaneous items$120,518, 25.7%
  • 5935Connectors, electrical$110,524, 23.5%
  • 3695Miscellaneous special industry machinery$29,065, 6.2%
  • 1680Miscellaneous aircraft accessories and components$26,780, 5.7%

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 22, 2026 are not yet public).

Latest awards and orders

  1. SPE7M324P0548Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action
  2. 36C77023P0024Purchase orderDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
  3. 80NSSC20P0411Purchase orderNational Aeronautics and Space AdministrationLatest action
  4. 80AFRC19P0016Purchase orderNational Aeronautics and Space AdministrationLatest action
  5. NND16AB07PPurchase orderNational Aeronautics and Space AdministrationLatest action
  6. N0042112P0830PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
  7. V762P10368PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
  8. V762P10379PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
  9. VA762P10368PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
  10. HSCG8510PP30YM4Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI FTS5QBD1HTK7. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Key Performance Statistics

View obligations by year, agencies and performance history

Capabilities

NAICS Codes

See all industry codes with contract counts

Product/Service Codes

As of . Source: SAM.gov Goods & Services.

No PSC codes reported

Certifications

Business Types

For Profit Organization

Federal Capability Statement

Flodraulic Group Incorporated has expertise in custom fluid power solutions and equipment distribution. We are national distributor with local support for customers across the USA.

Capabilities & Services

Fluid power
radio control
industrial machinery
automation
pneumatics
engineering design
fluid power transmission
product integration
fluid power consultants
application review
custom assemblies
control interface
stocking distributor
power units
electrical controls

Contracts

Explore federal contract awards with detailed transaction history

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for FLODRAULIC GROUP INC lists a physical address. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

GREENFIELD, IN, 46140

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

FLODRAULIC GROUP INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires January 26, 2027.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
CAGE Code:3HSY6

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Date Founded

Jul 10, 2003

Initial Registration

Sep 3, 2003

Last Update

Jan 28, 2026

Registration Activation

Active — Jan 28, 2026

Registration Expiration

Jan 26, 2027

Fiscal Year End

1130

State of Incorporation

IN

Country of Incorporation

USA

Congressional District

06