Pavco Furniture, Inc. (FL)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $60.08K
- $60,082under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 5
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Sep 29, 2017
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Apr 4, 2018
Registration
- Doing business as
- Admiral Furniture
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jul 1, 2004 (22 years)
- Location
- Ocala, FL
- State of incorporation
- Florida
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- admiralfurnitureonline.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI HDNMMCY53SC5. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2017: $11,034
- FY2013: $36,192
- FY2012: $8,420
- FY2008: $4,437
Total across 4 fiscal years: $60,082
Top awarding agencies
- Department of State$36,192, 60.2%
- Department of Defense$15,471, 25.7%
- Department of Justice$8,420, 14.0%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of State$36,192, 60.2%
- Department of the Air Force$11,034, 18.4%
- Drug Enforcement Administration$8,420, 14.0%
- Defense Logistics Agency$4,437, 7.4%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 442110Furniture stores$29,222, 48.6%
- 339920Sporting and athletic goods manufacturing$6,970, 11.6%
- 337127Institutional furniture manufacturing$4,437, 7.4%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 7105Household furniture$36,192, 60.2%
- 7110Office furniture$11,034, 18.4%
- 7025Adp input/output and storage devices$8,420, 14.0%
- 7195Misc furniture & fixtures$4,437, 7.4%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 337127INSTITUTIONAL FURNITURE MANUFACTURING(primary)Small
- 337122NONUPHOLSTERED WOOD HOUSEHOLD FURNITURE MANUFACTURINGSmall
- 337124METAL HOUSEHOLD FURNITURE MANUFACTURINGSmall
- 339999ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURINGSmall
- 423440OTHER COMMERCIAL EQUIPMENT MERCHANT WHOLESALERSSmall
- 454390OTHER DIRECT SELLING ESTABLISHMENTSSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 7105HOUSEHOLD FURNITURE
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- FA520917FG135Delivery orderunder a federal supply schedule (FSS)Department of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- GS28F0028XFederal supply schedule (FSS)VehicleGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- SMR60013M0674PoDepartment of StateLatest action
- STI40013M0541PoDepartment of StateLatest action
- DJD12DTG0017DoDepartment of JusticeDrug Enforcement AdministrationLatest action
- SP310008P0735PoDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for Pavco Furniture, Inc. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 5 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
707 SW 20TH ST
OCALA, FL, 34471
USA
Mailing Address
707 SW 20TH ST
OCALA, FL, 34471
USA
Government Business Contact
Jim Deitz
707 SW 20th St
OCALA, FL, 34471
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Jim Deitz
707 SW 20th St
OCALA, FL, 34471
USA
Past Performance Contact
Peter Villella
707 SW 20th St
Ocala, FL, 34471
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
JIM DEITZ
111 N E 25TH AVE, SUITE 502
OCALA, FL, 34470
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
JIM DEITZ
707 SW 2oth St
OCALA, FL, 34470
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
Pavco Furniture, Inc. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires April 4, 2018.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Florida with primary NAICS 337127
- Germfree Laboratories, LLCOrmond Beach, FL
- Endeavor Initial Outfitting, LLCJacksonville, FL
- Endeavor-Suddath Solutions, LLCJacksonville, FL
- American Technical Furniture, L.L.CHolly Hill, FL
- Prisoner Bench, LLCSaint Augustine, FL
- Park Supplier LLCPompano Beach, FL