KELE, INC. (TN)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $121.74K
- $121,735under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 24
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Mar 21, 2022
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jul 2, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jul 31, 1989 (37 years)
- Location
- Bartlett, TN
- State of incorporation
- Delaware
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- kele.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI HUWNKRNCJPN9. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2022: $3,800
- FY2020: $36,905
- FY2015: $5,764
- FY2014: $50,676
- FY2012: $6,155
- FY2011: $6,214
- FY2008: $12,222
Total across 7 fiscal years: $121,735
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Transportation$50,676, 41.6%
- Department of Health and Human Services$36,905, 30.3%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$12,222, 10.0%
- Smithsonian Institution$10,014, 8.2%
- Department of State$6,155, 5.1%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Federal Aviation Administration$50,676, 41.6%
- National Institutes of Health$36,905, 30.3%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$12,222, 10.0%
- Smithsonian Institution$10,014, 8.2%
- Department of State$6,155, 5.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 5970Electrical insulators and insulating materials$50,676, 41.6%
- 6685Pressure, temperature, and humidity measuring and controlling instruments$36,905, 30.3%
- 4130Refrigeration & air condition comp$7,819, 6.4%
- 3590Miscellaneous service and trade equipment$5,764, 4.7%
- 5340Hardware, commercial$5,636, 4.6%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 33313222P00471386Purchase orderSmithsonian InstitutionLatest action
- 75N99020P00172Purchase orderDepartment of Health and Human ServicesNational Institutes of HealthLatest action
- 19AQMS20P0240Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
- DJBP0207PP110275PoDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- DTFAWA14P00081PoDepartment of TransportationFederal Aviation AdministrationLatest action
- SCM80012M0503PoDepartment of StateLatest action
- SAQMSP12M0001PoDepartment of StateLatest action
- F11PO7300000226613PoSmithsonian InstitutionLatest action
- V4378R2499PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- V621P87570PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for KELE, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
3300 BROTHER BLVD
BARTLETT, TN, 38133
USA
Mailing Address
3300 BROTHER BLVD
MEMPHIS, TN, 38133
USA
Government Business Contact
SALES SALES
3300 BROTHER BLVD
BARTLETT, TN, 38133
USA
Electronic Business Contact
EMILY STEPP
Sr. National Account Representative
3300 Brother Blvd
Memphis, TN, 38133
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
SALES SALES
3300 BROTHER BLVD
BARTLETT, TN, 38133
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
DONNA PINEAU
3300 BROTHER BLVD
MEMPHIS, TN, 38133
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
KELE, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires July 2, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District