GovChime
UEI: JNR5KX8NCGD1 • CAGE: 338C2

Zeno Office Solutions, Inc. (FL)

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2009
$21.1K
$21,095under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$0
Provisional
Awards and orders
3
with positive net obligations
Latest action
Feb 1, 2023
SAM.gov registration
Inactive
Registration expiration date Dec 11, 2019

Registration

Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Business start date
Nov 30, 1996 (29 years)
Location
Tampa, FL
State of incorporation
Florida
Purpose of registration
All Awards

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI JNR5KX8NCGD1. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2023: -$2,856 (de-obligation)
  • FY2019: $2,856
  • FY2017: $1,345
  • FY2011: $9,881
  • FY2009: $9,869

Total across 5 fiscal years: $21,095

Net de-obligation in that fiscal year (obligations withdrawn).

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • 7490Miscellaneous office machines$9,881, 46.8%
  • 3610Printing,duplicating & bookbind eq$9,869, 46.8%
  • W074Lease or rental of equipment- office machines, text processing systems, and visible record equipment$1,345, 6.4%

Capabilities

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. 12405B19P0166Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureAgricultural Research ServiceLatest action
  2. HSCG2817P7PS001Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
  3. VA317VBA10L2313167PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
  4. INF982109M822PoDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for Zeno Office Solutions, Inc. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

8701 Florida Mining Blvd

Tampa, FL, 33634

USA

Mailing Address

8701 FLorida Mining Blvd

TAMPA, FL, 33634

USA

Government Business Contact

Matt Petry

CFO

1101 N. WARD ST.

TAMPA, FL, 33607

USA

Electronic Business Contact

Joseph Nania

Controller

1101 N. WARD ST

TAMPA, FL, 33607

USA

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

Zeno Office Solutions, Inc. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires December 11, 2019.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Disaster Relief Registry

Not registered for disaster relief

Bonding Information

No bonding information provided

EDI

Not declared in SAM.gov

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
Profit Structure:For Profit Organization

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

Nov 29, 2004

Last Update

Nov 21, 2024

Registration Activation

Active — Dec 11, 2018

Fiscal Year End

12/31

Country of Incorporation

USA

Congressional District

14