Zeno Office Solutions, Inc. (FL)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2009
- $21.1K
- $21,095under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Feb 1, 2023
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Dec 11, 2019
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Nov 30, 1996 (29 years)
- Location
- Tampa, FL
- State of incorporation
- Florida
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- zenosolutions.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI JNR5KX8NCGD1. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2023: -$2,856 (de-obligation)
- FY2019: $2,856
- FY2017: $1,345
- FY2011: $9,881
- FY2009: $9,869
Total across 5 fiscal years: $21,095
Net de-obligation in that fiscal year (obligations withdrawn).
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Veterans Affairs$9,881, 46.8%
- Department of the Interior$9,869, 46.8%
- Department of Homeland Security$1,345, 6.4%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of Veterans Affairs$9,881, 46.8%
- U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service$9,869, 46.8%
- U.S. Coast Guard$1,345, 6.4%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 423420Office equipment merchant wholesalers$9,881, 46.8%
- 333313Office machinery manufacturing$9,869, 46.8%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 7490Miscellaneous office machines$9,881, 46.8%
- 3610Printing,duplicating & bookbind eq$9,869, 46.8%
- W074Lease or rental of equipment- office machines, text processing systems, and visible record equipment$1,345, 6.4%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 423420Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers(primary)Small
- 423430Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 453210Office Supplies and Stationery StoresSmall
- 517911Telecommunications ResellersSmall
- 532420Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 541519Other Computer Related Services
Show all 7 NAICS codes1 more NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 12405B19P0166Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureAgricultural Research ServiceLatest action
- HSCG2817P7PS001Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- VA317VBA10L2313167PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- INF982109M822PoDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for Zeno Office Solutions, Inc. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
8701 Florida Mining Blvd
Tampa, FL, 33634
USA
Mailing Address
8701 FLorida Mining Blvd
TAMPA, FL, 33634
USA
Government Business Contact
Matt Petry
CFO
1101 N. WARD ST.
TAMPA, FL, 33607
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Joseph Nania
Controller
1101 N. WARD ST
TAMPA, FL, 33607
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
Zeno Office Solutions, Inc. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires December 11, 2019.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Florida with primary NAICS 423420
- ABS Technology Solutions IncTallahassee, FL
- American Cash Machines LLCRoyal Palm Beach, FL
- Advanced Business Solutions -Fl LLCSt Augustine, FL
- Lamination King, LLCEnglewood, FL
- Copy Products Company, LLCPensacola, FL
- Specialist Id IncDoral, FL