MID SOUTH MACHINERY, INC. (MS)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2009
- $480.14K
- $480,135under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $20.81K†
- $20,811Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 13
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jul 9, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date May 26, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Nov 22, 1988 (37 years)
- Location
- Jackson, MS
- State of incorporation
- Mississippi
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- gomidsouth.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI K2TKQTAVLR83. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $20,811 (provisional)
- FY2020: $2,394
- FY2019: $5,016
- FY2016: $36,488
- FY2015: $23,501
- FY2014: $129,750
- FY2012: -$36 (de-obligation)
- FY2011: $7,430
Show all 10 yearsEarlier years (FY2009–FY2010)
- FY2010: $248,545
- FY2009: $6,236
Total across 10 fiscal years: $480,135
Net de-obligation in that fiscal year (obligations withdrawn).
Top awarding agencies
- Department of the Interior$385,705, 80.3%
- Department of Defense$88,194, 18.4%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$6,236, 1.3%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Bureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian Education$378,295, 78.8%
- Department of the Army$88,194, 18.4%
- National Park Service$7,410, 1.5%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$6,236, 1.3%
Top NAICS by obligations
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 2410Tractors, full tracked, low speed$132,500, 27.6%
- 3825Road clearing, cleaning, and marking equipment$129,750, 27.0%
- 2420Tractors, wheeled$116,045, 24.2%
- J038Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- construction/mining/excavating/highway maintenance equipment$74,449, 15.5%
- 4910Motor vehicle maintenance and repair shop specialized equipment$7,410, 1.5%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 423810Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers(primary)Small
- 532412Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- W912EE26PA043Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- 140P5220P0014Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- 140P5219P0164Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- W912EE16P0038Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W912EE16P0037Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W912EE16P0022Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W912EE16P0011Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W912EE15P0059Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- INA14PX01569Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian EducationLatest action
- W912EE11P0207Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for MID SOUTH MACHINERY, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
3233 HIGHWAY 80 W
JACKSON, MS, 39204
USA
Mailing Address
P.O. BOX 6076
JACKSON, MS, 39288
USA
Government Business Contact
William M. Henry
Vice-President
P.O. BOX 6076
Pearl, MS, 39288
USA
Electronic Business Contact
William M Henry
3233 HIghway 80 West
Jackson, MS, 39204
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
JoAnn Tillman
3233 HWY 80 W
JACKSON, MS, 39288
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
William M. Henry
Vice-President
P.O. BOX 6076
JACKSON, MS, 39288
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
MID SOUTH MACHINERY, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires May 26, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District