NETC LLC (CT)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $34.22K
- $34,217under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 13
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Jul 28, 2020
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Feb 18, 2021
Registration
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Nov 30, 1998 (27 years)
- Location
- Trumbull, CT
- State of incorporation
- Delaware
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- netcllc.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI K6Y6L26M5TW7. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2020: $11,669
- FY2017: $199
- FY2016: $199
- FY2012: $11,655
- FY2009: $398
- FY2008: $10,098
Total across 6 fiscal years: $34,217
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Health and Human Services$11,669, 34.1%
- Department of Defense$11,655, 34.1%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$10,496, 30.7%
- Department of Justice$398, 1.2%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- National Institutes of Health$11,669, 34.1%
- Department of the Navy$11,655, 34.1%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$10,496, 30.7%
- Federal Bureau of Investigation$398, 1.2%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 561910Packaging and labeling services$11,669, 34.1%
- 334112Computer storage device manufacturing$11,655, 34.1%
- 511210Software publishers$398, 1.2%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 7045Information technology supplies$11,756, 34.4%
- 7025Adp input/output and storage devices$11,655, 34.1%
- 7520Office devices and accessories$5,777, 16.9%
- 7510Office supplies$3,836, 11.2%
- D399Other adp & telecommunications svcs$796, 2.3%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 334613Blank Magnetic and Optical Recording Media Manufacturing(primary)Small
- 334112Computer Storage Device ManufacturingSmall
- 423430Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 511210Software PublishersSmall
- 518210Data Processing, Hosting, and Related ServicesSmall
- 541511Custom Computer Programming ServicesSmall
Show all 7 NAICS codes1 more NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 7025ADP INPUT/OUTPUT AND STORAGE DEVICES
- 7030ADP SOFTWARE
- 7045ADP SUPPLIES
- L070TECHNICAL REPRESENTATIVE- AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING EQUIPMENT (INCLUDING FIRMWARE), SOFTWARE, SUPPLIES AND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 75N95B20P00122Purchase orderDepartment of Health and Human ServicesNational Institutes of HealthLatest action
- DJF170100P0005203Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Bureau of InvestigationLatest action
- DJF160100P0009010Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Bureau of InvestigationLatest action
- N0040612P5597PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- V200J96120PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- V200P2043Indefinite delivery contract (IDC)VehicleDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- V656P8A301PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- V656P84996PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- V200P86047PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- V777Q80403PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for NETC LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
100 CORPORATE DR UNIT A207
TRUMBULL, CT, 06611
USA
Mailing Address
100 CORPORATE DR A207
TRUMBULL, CT, 06611
USA
Government Business Contact
SUSAN ADINOLFI
Director Of Operations
100 CORPORATE DR A207
TRUMBULL, CT, 06611
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Joseph Stonoha
Owner
100 CORPORATE DR A207
TRUMBULL, CT, 06611
USA
Past Performance Contact
Joseph Stonoha
Owner
100 CORPORATE DR A207
TRUMBULL, CT, 06611
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
ALFRED SGAMBATI
100 CORPORATE DR A207
TRUMBULL, CT, 06611
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
SUSAN ADINOLFI
100 CORPORATE DR A207
TRUMBULL, CT, 06611
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
SUSAN ADINOLFI
100 CORPORATE DR A207
TRUMBULL, CT, 06611
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
NETC LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires February 18, 2021.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District