3D SECURITY INC (SD)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2019
- $55.19K
- $55,193under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 7
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 12, 2025
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Oct 1, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Oct 1, 2006 (20 years)
- Location
- Sioux Falls, SD
- State of incorporation
- South Dakota
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- 3dsec.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI KAD2JULHJCD5. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2019. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2025: $11,149
- FY2023: $7,216
- FY2021: $22,762
- FY2020: $5,813
- FY2019: $8,252
Total across 5 fiscal years: $55,193
Top awarding agencies
- Department of the Interior$44,044, 79.8%
- Department of Defense$11,149, 20.2%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Bureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian Education$44,044, 79.8%
- Department of the Air Force$11,149, 20.2%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 561621Security systems services (except locksmiths)$43,294, 78.4%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 6350Miscellaneous alarm, signal, and security detection systems$29,979, 54.3%
- 6710Cameras, motion picture$11,149, 20.2%
- R499Support- professional: other$8,252, 15.0%
- J063Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- alarm, signal, and security detection systems$5,813, 10.5%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 238210Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors(primary)Small
- 561621Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Small
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Veteran-Owned Business
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- FA469025P0067Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- 140A2323P0196Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian EducationLatest action
- 140A2321P0798Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian EducationLatest action
- 140A2321P0259Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian EducationLatest action
- 140A2320P0228Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian EducationLatest action
- 140A0119P0115Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian EducationLatest action
- 140A0119P0017Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian EducationLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for 3D SECURITY INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
5315 N 6TH AVE
SIOUX FALLS, SD, 57104
USA
Mailing Address
5315 N 6TH AVE
SIOUX FALLS, SD, 57104
USA
Government Business Contact
JERRY D SCHOLL
President
5315 N 6th Ave
Sioux Falls, SD, 57104
USA
Electronic Business Contact
JERRY SCHOLL
5315 N 6th Ave
SIOUX FALLS, SD, 57104
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
JERRY SCHOLL
5315 N 6th Ave
SIOUX FALLS, SD, 57104
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
JERRY D SCHOLL
President
5315 N 6th Ave
SIOUX FALLS, SD, 57104
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
3D SECURITY INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires October 1, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in South Dakota with primary NAICS 238210
- Dakota Electric, Inc.Sioux Falls, SD
- Bechen Electric LLCMitchell, SD
- Muth Electric, Inc.Mitchell, SD
- G & R Controls, IncSioux Falls, SD
- Jerry's Electric, Inc.Colman, SD
- Trupower, Inc.Rapid City, SD