MIDDLETON INC. (AR)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2009
- $53.6K
- $53,601under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 7
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Dec 6, 2017
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Apr 9, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jan 1, 1978 (48 years)
- Location
- Bryant, AR
- State of incorporation
- Arkansas
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- middletoninc.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI LD4CPK1DHNV8. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2018: $12,045
- FY2016: $17,819
- FY2015: $2,847
- FY2010: $17,440
- FY2009: $3,450
Total across 5 fiscal years: $53,601
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Veterans Affairs$29,485, 55.0%
- Department of Homeland Security$11,500, 21.5%
- Department of Defense$9,166, 17.1%
- General Services Administration$3,450, 6.4%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of Veterans Affairs$29,485, 55.0%
- U.S. Coast Guard$11,500, 21.5%
- Department of the Army$9,166, 17.1%
- Public Buildings Service$3,450, 6.4%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 336611Ship building and repairing$11,500, 21.5%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 4120Air conditioning equipment$23,759, 44.3%
- J041Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- refrigeration, air conditioning, and air circulating equipment$12,045, 22.5%
- J020Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- ship and marine equipment$11,500, 21.5%
- Z111Maint-rep-alt/office bldgs$3,450, 6.4%
- 5930Switches$2,847, 5.3%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 36C25618P0196Purchase orderDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- W9127S16P0094Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- HSCG8516PP45C19Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- W9127S15P0098Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- VA598C05505PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- VA858J05007PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- VA858J05001PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- GS07P09UEM0143PoGeneral Services AdministrationPublic Buildings ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for MIDDLETON INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
22039 INTERSTATE 30 S
BRYANT, AR, 72022
USA
Mailing Address
P.O. BOX 506
BRYANT, AR, 72089
USA
Government Business Contact
WILL SUDDETH
P.O. BOX 506
Benton, AR, 72022
USA
Electronic Business Contact
KIM DOMRASE
Commercial Administrator
P.O. BOX 506
Benton, AR, 72022
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
MIDDLETON INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires April 9, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Arkansas with primary NAICS 238220
- Service Solutions Plumbing LLCSheridan, AR
- William A. Harrison, IncLittle Rock, AR
- Commercial Air, IncLittle Rock, AR
- Riverbend Air Conditioning IncDes Arc, AR
- Love's Backflow Testing and Repair Services, Inc.Blytheville, AR
- Graham Plumbing IncHeber Springs, AR