API GROUP LIFE SAFETY USA LLC (CA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2010
- $15.78K
- $15,780under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $8.9K†
- $8,900Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 21, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Sep 8, 2027
Registration
- Doing business as
- Western States Fire Protection Company
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Dec 15, 2021 (4 years)
- Location
- Roseville, CA
- State of incorporation
- Minnesota
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI M363K4KNJJN4. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2010. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $8,900 (provisional)
- FY2010: $6,880
Total across 2 fiscal years: $15,780
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Veterans Affairs$8,900, 56.4%
- Department of Homeland Security$6,880, 43.6%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of Veterans Affairs$8,900, 56.4%
- U.S. Coast Guard$6,880, 43.6%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238990All other specialty trade contractors$6,880, 43.6%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- J012Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- fire control equipment$8,900, 56.4%
- AD21Services (BASIC)$6,880, 43.6%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 238990All Other Specialty Trade Contractors(primary)
- 238220Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238290Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 332812Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
- 561621Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 36C26326P0751Purchase orderDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- HSCG3110PLAS448Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for API GROUP LIFE SAFETY USA LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
188 Cirby Way
Roseville, CA, 95678
USA
Mailing Address
7020 S. TUCSON WAY
CENTENNIAL, CO, 80112
USA
Government Business Contact
ZACHARY ROHNE
CONTROLLER
7020 S. TUCSON WAY
Greenwood Village, CO, 80112
USA
Electronic Business Contact
TRAVIS STICKA
VICE PRESIDENT
7020 S Tuscon Way
Centennial, CO, 80112
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
BRIAN URANKAR
GENERAL COUNSEL
7020 S. TUCSON WAY
Greenwood Village, CO, 80112
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
ZACHARY ROHNE
CONTROLLER
7020 S. TUCSON WAY
Centennial, CO, 80112
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
API GROUP LIFE SAFETY USA LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires September 8, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in California with primary NAICS 238990
- US Diversified Contracting Services Inc.Desert Hot Springs, CA
- Permon Contractors IncOntario, CA
- Alternative Coatings Solutions, Inc.Temecula, CA
- Premier Scaffold, Inc.Bakersfield, CA
- Avante Construction IncSan Diego, CA
- Baldoni Construction Service, Inc. A California CorporationNewcastle, CA